Development Management Sub-Committee - 22 February 2017 - Wednesday, 22nd February 2017 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Development Management Sub-Committee - 22 February 2017
Wednesday, 22nd February 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Minutes of Development Management Sub-Committee of 1 February 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - 34 Belgrave Road Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - 59, 60 Belford Road Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - 1 Lauriston Place Edinburgh (Former Royal Infirmary Site)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Planning Officer
  13. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  18. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  19. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  20. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  21. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  23. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  24. Planning Officer
  25. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  26. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  27. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  29. Planning Officer
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Planning Officer
  32. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  33. Planning Officer
  34. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  35. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  36. Planning Officer
  37. Planning Officer
  38. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  39. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  40. Planning Officer
  41. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  42. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  43. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  44. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  45. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  46. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  50. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  51. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  52. Planning Officer
  53. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  54. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  55. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  56. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  57. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  58. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  59. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 7.2 - 9 Park Crescent Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.3(a) - 64 Princes Street Edinburgh - 16/05292/FUL
Share this agenda point
Item 7.3(b) - 64 Princes Street Edinburgh - 16/05293/LBC
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - Ravelston Dykes Road Edinburgh (Ravelston Dykes Quarry)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Planning Officer
  11. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  13. Planning Officer
  14. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  16. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  18. Planning Officer
  19. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  20. Planning Officer
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Planning Officer
  23. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  24. Planning Officer
  25. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  26. Planning Officer
  27. Planning Officer
  28. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  29. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  34. Planning Officer
  35. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  36. Planning Officer
  37. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  38. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  41. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  42. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  43. Planning Officer
  44. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  45. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  47. Planning Officer
  48. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  49. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  52. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  54. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  56. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  58. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  59. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  60. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  61. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  62. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  63. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  64. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  65. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  66. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  67. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  68. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  69. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  70. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  71. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  72. Planning Officer
  73. Planning Officer
  74. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - 34 Belgrave Road Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  11. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  12. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  13. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  14. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  15. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  16. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  19. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  22. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  24. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  25. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  26. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  27. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  28. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.3 - 103 Curriehill Road Currie (At Land 138 Metres West Of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Council Official
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  16. Planning Officer
  17. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  22. Planning Officer
  23. Planning Officer
  24. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  26. Planning Officer
  27. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  29. Planning Officer
  30. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  31. Planning Officer
  32. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  33. Planning Officer
  34. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  35. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  36. Planning Officer
  37. Planning Officer
  38. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  39. Planning Officer
  40. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  41. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)