Culture and Communities Committee - Thursday 5 October 2023, 10:00am - Start video at 3:46:30 - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Culture and Communities Committee
Thursday, 5th October 2023 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Val Walker
Share this agenda point
  1. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Val Walker
  3. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Val Walker
  2. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  3. Cllr Val Walker
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  5. Cllr Val Walker
  6. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  7. Cllr Val Walker
  8. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Val Walker
  10. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Val Walker
  12. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Val Walker
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Cllr Dan Heap
  3. Cllr Val Walker
  4. Cllr Max Mitchell
  5. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  6. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Val Walker
  8. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler
  10. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Val Walker
  12. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  13. Cllr Val Walker
  14. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  15. Cllr Val Walker
  16. Cllr Hal Osler
  17. Cllr Val Walker
  18. Cllr Hal Osler
  19. Cllr Val Walker
  20. Cllr Val Walker
  21. Cllr Val Walker
  22. Cllr Hal Osler
  23. Cllr Val Walker
  24. Cllr Hal Osler
  25. Cllr Val Walker
  26. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Val Walker
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  2. Cllr Val Walker
  3. Cllr Val Walker
  4. Cllr Val Walker
  5. Cllr Edward Thornley
  6. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  7. Cllr Edward Thornley
  8. Cllr Val Walker
  9. Cllr Hal Osler
  10. Cllr Val Walker
  11. Cllr Hal Osler
  12. Cllr Val Walker
  13. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  14. Cllr Val Walker
  15. Cllr Val Walker
  16. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  17. Cllr Val Walker
  18. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  19. Cllr Val Walker
  20. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  21. Cllr Val Walker
  22. Cllr Dan Heap
  23. Cllr Val Walker
  24. Cllr Val Walker
  25. Cllr Dan Heap
  26. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  27. Cllr Dan Heap
  28. Cllr Val Walker
  29. Cllr Dan Heap
  30. Cllr Val Walker
  31. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  32. Cllr Dan Heap
  33. Cllr Val Walker
  34. Cllr Dan Heap
  35. Cllr Val Walker
  36. Cllr Val Walker
  37. Cllr Val Walker
  38. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  39. Cllr Val Walker
  40. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  41. Cllr Hal Osler
  42. Cllr Val Walker
  43. Cllr Hal Osler
  44. Cllr Val Walker
  45. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  46. Cllr Val Walker
  47. Cllr Dan Heap
  48. Cllr Val Walker
  49. Cllr Val Walker
  50. Cllr Val Walker
  51. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  52. Cllr Val Walker
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  2. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  3. Cllr Val Walker
  4. Cllr Val Walker
  5. Cllr Val Walker
  6. Cllr Dan Heap
  7. Cllr Val Walker
  8. Cllr Hal Osler
  9. Cllr Val Walker
  10. Cllr Val Walker
  11. Cllr Hal Osler
  12. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  13. Cllr Val Walker
  14. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  15. Cllr Val Walker
  16. Cllr Dan Heap
  17. Cllr Val Walker
  18. Cllr Dan Heap
  19. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  20. Cllr Val Walker
  21. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  22. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  23. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  24. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  25. Cllr Val Walker
  26. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  27. Cllr Val Walker
  28. Cllr Neil Ross
  29. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  30. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  31. Cllr Val Walker
  32. Cllr Neil Ross
  33. Cllr Val Walker
  34. Cllr Val Walker
  35. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  36. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  37. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  38. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  39. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  40. Cllr Val Walker
  41. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  42. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  43. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  44. Cllr Val Walker
  45. Cllr Val Walker
  46. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  47. Cllr Val Walker
  48. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  49. Cllr Val Walker
  50. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  51. Cllr Val Walker
  52. Cllr Neil Ross
  53. Cllr Val Walker
  54. Cllr Neil Ross
  55. Cllr Hal Osler
  56. Cllr Val Walker
  57. Cllr Hal Osler
  58. Cllr Val Walker
  59. Cllr Dan Heap
  60. Cllr Val Walker
  61. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  62. Cllr Val Walker
  63. Cllr Neil Ross
  64. Cllr Val Walker
  65. Cllr Neil Ross
  66. Cllr Val Walker
  67. Cllr Dan Heap
  68. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  69. Cllr Dan Heap
  70. Cllr Val Walker
  71. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  72. Cllr Val Walker
  73. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  74. Cllr Val Walker
  75. Cllr Dan Heap
  76. Cllr Neil Ross
  77. Cllr Dan Heap
  78. Cllr Neil Ross
  79. Cllr Val Walker
  80. Cllr Hal Osler
  81. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  82. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  83. Cllr Val Walker
Share this agenda point
  1. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Val Walker
  2. Cllr Val Walker
  3. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  4. Cllr Val Walker
  5. Cllr Hal Osler
  6. Cllr Val Walker
  7. Cllr Hal Osler
  8. Cllr Val Walker
  9. Cllr Edward Thornley
  10. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  11. Cllr Edward Thornley
  12. Cllr Val Walker
  13. Cllr Ben Parker
  14. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  15. Cllr Val Walker
  16. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  17. Cllr Val Walker
  18. Cllr Ben Parker
  19. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  20. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  21. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  22. Cllr Val Walker
  23. Cllr Val Walker
  24. Cllr Edward Thornley
  25. Cllr Val Walker
  26. Cllr Hal Osler
  27. Cllr Val Walker
  28. Cllr Ben Parker
  29. Cllr Val Walker
  30. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  31. Cllr Val Walker
  32. Cllr Edward Thornley
  33. Cllr Val Walker
  34. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Val Walker
Share this agenda point
  1. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Val Walker
  2. Cllr Val Walker
  3. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  4. Cllr Val Walker
  5. Cllr Max Mitchell
  6. Cllr Val Walker
  7. Cllr Max Mitchell
  8. Cllr Val Walker
  9. Cllr Hal Osler
  10. Cllr Hal Osler
  11. Cllr Val Walker
  12. Cllr Fiona Glasgow
  13. Cllr Val Walker
  14. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  15. Cllr Val Walker
  16. Cllr Hal Osler
  17. Cllr Val Walker
  18. Cllr Edward Thornley
  19. Cllr Val Walker
  20. Cllr Dan Heap
  21. Cllr Val Walker
  22. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  23. Cllr Val Walker
  24. Cllr Max Mitchell
  25. Cllr Val Walker
  26. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  27. Cllr Val Walker
  28. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  29. Cllr Val Walker
  30. Cllr Val Walker
  31. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Val Walker
  2. Cllr Val Walker
  3. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  4. Cllr Val Walker
  5. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  6. Cllr Val Walker
  7. Cllr Val Walker
  8. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Val Walker
  2. Cllr Val Walker
  3. Cllr Max Mitchell
  4. Cllr Val Walker
  5. Cllr Max Mitchell
  6. Cllr Val Walker
  7. Cllr Hal Osler
  8. Cllr Val Walker
  9. Cllr Val Walker
  10. Cllr Hal Osler
  11. Cllr Val Walker
  12. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  13. Cllr Val Walker
  14. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  15. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  16. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  17. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  18. Cllr Val Walker
  19. Cllr Max Mitchell
  20. Cllr Val Walker
  21. Cllr Dan Heap
  22. Cllr Val Walker
  23. Cllr Dan Heap
  24. Cllr Val Walker
  25. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  26. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  27. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  28. Cllr Val Walker
  29. Cllr Val Walker
  30. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  31. Cllr Val Walker
  32. Cllr Val Walker
  33. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  34. Cllr Val Walker
  35. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  36. Cllr Fiona Glasgow
  37. Cllr Val Walker
  38. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
Share this agenda point
  1. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Val Walker
  3. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Val Walker
  5. Cllr Val Walker
  6. Cllr Dan Heap
  7. Cllr Val Walker
  8. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  9. Cllr Val Walker
  10. Cllr Val Walker
  11. Cllr Dan Heap
  12. Cllr Val Walker
Share this agenda point
  1. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Val Walker
  3. Cllr Val Walker
  4. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  5. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  6. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  7. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  8. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  9. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  10. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  11. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  12. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  13. Cllr Val Walker
  14. Cllr Hal Osler
  15. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  16. Cllr Val Walker
  17. Cllr Katrina Faccenda
  18. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  19. Cllr Val Walker
  20. Cllr Dan Heap
  21. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  22. Cllr Dan Heap
  23. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  24. Cllr Dan Heap
  25. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  26. Cllr Dan Heap
  27. Cllr Val Walker
  28. Cllr Hal Osler
  29. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  30. Cllr Val Walker
  31. Cllr Hal Osler
  32. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  33. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  34. Cllr Val Walker
  35. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  36. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  37. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  38. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  39. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  40. Cllr Val Walker
  41. Cllr Max Mitchell
  42. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  43. Cllr Val Walker
  44. Cllr Dan Heap
  45. Cllr Val Walker
  46. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Val Walker
  2. Cllr Val Walker
  3. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  4. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  5. Cllr Val Walker
  6. Cllr Hal Osler
  7. Cllr Val Walker
  8. Cllr Edward Thornley
  9. Cllr Val Walker
  10. Cllr Edward Thornley
  11. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  12. Cllr Val Walker
  13. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Val Walker
  2. Cllr Katrina Faccenda
  3. Cllr Val Walker
  4. Cllr Val Walker
  5. Cllr Val Walker
  6. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  7. Cllr Hal Osler
  8. Cllr Hal Osler
  9. Cllr Val Walker
  10. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  11. Cllr Val Walker
Share this agenda point
  1. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Val Walker
  3. Cllr Val Walker
  4. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  5. Cllr Val Walker
  6. Cllr Max Mitchell
  7. Cllr Val Walker
  8. Cllr Max Mitchell
  9. Cllr Val Walker
  10. Cllr Hal Osler
  11. Cllr Val Walker
  12. Cllr Val Walker
  13. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  14. Cllr Val Walker
  15. Cllr Val Walker
  16. Cllr Katrina Faccenda
  17. Cllr Val Walker
  18. Cllr Dan Heap
  19. Cllr Val Walker
  20. Cllr Dan Heap
  21. Cllr Val Walker
  22. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  23. Cllr Val Walker
  24. Cllr Hal Osler
  25. Cllr Val Walker
  26. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  27. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  28. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  29. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  30. Cllr Val Walker
  31. Cllr Val Walker
  32. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  33. Cllr Val Walker
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dan Heap
  2. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Dan Heap
  4. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dan Heap
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  3. Cllr Val Walker
  4. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Dan Heap
Share this agenda point
  1. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler
  3. Cllr Val Walker
  4. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Max Mitchell
  2. Cllr Val Walker
  3. Cllr Val Walker
  4. Cllr Hal Osler
  5. Cllr Val Walker
  6. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Cllr Edward Thornley
  3. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  4. Cllr Val Walker
  5. Cllr Dan Heap
  6. Cllr Val Walker
  7. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  8. Cllr Val Walker
  9. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Dan Heap
  11. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Val Walker
  13. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  14. Cllr Val Walker
  15. Cllr Fiona Glasgow
  16. Cllr Val Walker
  17. Cllr Val Walker
  18. Cllr Hal Osler
  19. Cllr Val Walker
  20. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Val Walker
  2. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Val Walker
  4. Cllr Max Mitchell
  5. Cllr Val Walker
  6. Cllr Max Mitchell
  7. Cllr Val Walker
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell
  9. Cllr Val Walker
  10. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell
  12. Daniel Baigrie (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell
  14. Cllr Val Walker
  15. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  16. Cllr Val Walker
  17. Cllr Katrina Faccenda