City of Edinburgh Council
Thursday, 12th March 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Item 2.1 - Declerations of Intrest
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
  1. Vote taking place
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  9. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Alastair Shields (Indepentent)
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Mowat - Local Development Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  8. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  12. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  13. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  14. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  17. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  18. Cllr Alastair Shields (Indepentent)
  19. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  20. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  21. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  24. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  27. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  29. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  30. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  31. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  33. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  35. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  37. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  38. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  39. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  40. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  41. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  42. A vote is taking place
  43. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of 5 February 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Balfour - Consultants
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Balfour - Refreshment Costs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  8. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 6.1 - Leaders Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  13. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  15. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  16. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  17. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  19. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  20. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  21. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  22. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  23. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  25. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  26. Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
  27. Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
  28. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  29. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  30. Cllr Stefan Tymkewycz (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  32. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  33. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  35. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  36. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  38. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  39. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  40. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  41. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  42. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  43. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  44. Cllr Jim Orr (Independent)
  45. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  46. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  47. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  48. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  49. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  50. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  51. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  52. Cllr Ronald Cairns (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Ronald Cairns (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Ronald Cairns (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  56. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  57. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  59. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  60. Cllr Alastair Shields (Indepentent)
  61. Cllr Alastair Shields (Indepentent)
  62. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  63. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  64. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  65. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  67. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  68. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Pension Committee Appointments
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 7.2 - Appointment to the Board of the Village Pub Theatre
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 7.3 - Edinburgh Prison Visiting Committee - Appointment
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 7.4 - Motion by the Capital Coalition - Appointments
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 8.1 - Health and Social Care Integration Scheme - Final for Submission
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
Item 8.2 - Succession Planning - Chief Executive
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 8.3 - Annual Treasury Strategy 2015-16
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.4 - Integrated Children's Services - referral from the Education, Children and Families Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  4. Cllr Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Godzik - 6VT
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.2 - Motion by the Lord Provost - Scottish Youth Parliament Campaign - POVERTY
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Booth - Fossil Fuel Divestment
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Webcast Finished
Cllr Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
Depute Lord Provost
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
Deputy Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Jim Orr (Independent)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council