Economy Committee - 28 April 2015 - Tuesday, 28th April 2015 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Economy Committee - 28 April 2015
Tuesday, 28th April 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  3. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of the Economy Committee of 13 February 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.1 - Marketing Edinburgh Annual Report and ‘This is Edinburgh’ Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.2 - Unemployment Trends and Correlated Factors
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  6. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  9. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  10. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  11. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  12. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  15. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  21. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Leith Economic Framework – Final Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  7. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  9. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.4 - City Strategic Investment Fund - Industrial Units
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.5 - Capital Coalition Pledges – Six Month Update Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.6 - Edinburgh and South East Scotland City Region City Deal
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  8. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  16. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  19. Council Official
  20. Greg Ward (Director Of Economic Development)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.7 - Corporate Performance Framework: Performance for August 2014 – January 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.1 - Scotland’s Cities and Regions in a Global Smart Economy Conference
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  4. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
Deputy Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Lord Provost
City of Edinburgh Council