Culture and Sport Committee
Tuesday, 26th May 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
item 1.1 - Order of business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.1 - Culture and Sport Committee Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Lynne Halfpenny
  4. Lynne Halfpenny
  5. Council Official
  6. Lynne Halfpenny
  7. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  9. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  10. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  13. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Culture and Sport Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.2 - Culture and Sport Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Update on Cultural Policy Review – report by the Director of Corporate Governance
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  15. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  16. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  22. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  27. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  28. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  29. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  31. Lynne Halfpenny
  32. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  34. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.2 - The Travelling Gallery: 2nd Annual Report – report by the Director of Corporate Governance
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.3 - Edinburgh’s Christmas and Edinburgh’s Hogmanay Key Performance Indicators 2014/15 – report by the Director of Corporate Governance
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Council Official
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  9. Council Official
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  12. Lynne Halfpenny
  13. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  16. Lynne Halfpenny
  17. Lynne Halfpenny
  18. Cllr Alastair Shields (Indepentent)
  19. Lynne Halfpenny
  20. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.4 - Corporate Performance Framework: Performance Report October 2014 to March 2015 – joint report by the Director of Corporate Governance and the Acting Director of Services for Communities
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Lynne Halfpenny
  3. Lynne Halfpenny
  4. Council Official
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.1 - Library and Information Services: EDGE 2015 Conference – report by the Acting Director of Services for Communities
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  6. Webcast Finished
Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Head Of Culture and Sport
Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council