Planning Committee
Thursday, 14th May 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting is due to start at 10am
  2. The meeting is due to start at 10am
  3. The meeting will start shortly
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  9. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.1.1 - Deputation request – Local Ward Councillor - Cllr Paterson
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation Public Speaker
  2. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 3.1.2 - Deputation request – Local Ward Councillor - Cllr Work
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 3.1.3 - Deputation request – Local Ward Councillor - Austin-Hart
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Norma Austin Hart (Labour)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Norma Austin Hart (Labour)
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 3.1.4 - Deputation request – Local Ward Councillor - Cllr Walker
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Norma Austin Hart (Labour)
  3. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  8. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  9. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  11. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation request - Cammo Residents Association Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  13. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  14. Deputation Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 3.2 - Deputation request - Moredun 4 Multis Residents Association
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Cllr Keith Robson (Labour)
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.3 - Deputation request - Friends of Granton Castle Walled Garden
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.4 - Deputation request - Craigmillar First, Craigmillar Labour, and Niddrie Independent Parents Support
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  13. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  14. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.7 - Deputation request - Brunstane residents Group, Newcraighall Heritage and Community Association
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation Public Speaker
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 3.8 - Deputation request - Granton Improvement Society
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.10 - Deputation request - Gilmerton Inch Community Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Council Official
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  11. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  18. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  19. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  20. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  21. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 3.10 - Deputation request - Gilmerton Inch Community Council
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will restart shortly
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 5.1 - Local Development Plan: Submission to Examination
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Council Official
  5. Council Official
  6. Council Official
  7. Council Official
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  12. Council Official
  13. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  15. Council Official
  16. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  18. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  21. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  23. Council Official
  24. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  25. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  26. Council Official
  27. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  28. Council Official
  29. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  30. Council Official
  31. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  32. Council Official
  33. Council Official
  34. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  35. Council Official
  36. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  37. Council Official
  38. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  39. Council Official
  40. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  41. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  42. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  43. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  44. Council Official
  45. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  46. Council Official
  47. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  48. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  49. Council Official
  50. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  52. Council Official
  53. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  54. Council Official
  55. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  56. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  57. Council Official
  58. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  60. Council Official
  61. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  62. Cllr Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
  63. Council Official
  64. Cllr Keith Robson (Labour)
  65. Council Official
  66. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  67. Cllr Keith Robson (Labour)
  68. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  69. Cllr Keith Robson (Labour)
  70. Council Official
  71. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  72. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  73. Council Official
  74. Council Official
  75. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  76. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  78. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  79. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  80. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  81. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  82. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  84. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  85. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  86. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  87. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  88. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  89. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  90. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  91. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  92. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  93. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  94. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  95. Cllr Keith Robson (Labour)
  96. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  97. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  98. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  99. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  100. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  101. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  102. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  103. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  104. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  105. Council Official
  106. Council Official
  107. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  108. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  109. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  110. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 5.2 - Local Development Plan: Action Programme Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  11. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  14. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  15. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 4.1 - Minutes of the Planning Committee of 26 February 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Cllr Norma Austin Hart (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party)
Depute Lord Provost
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Keith Robson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Lord Provost
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr David Walker (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council