City of Edinburgh Council - 20 August 2015
Thursday, 20th August 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting is due to start at 10am
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of 25 June 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Jackson - Public Toilets
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Nick Cook - Waste Issues
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  3. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Nick Cook - Road Repairs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Whyte - Data Breaches
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  2. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  3. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  13. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  15. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  16. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  18. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  20. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  21. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  22. Cllr Keith Robson (Labour)
  23. Cllr Keith Robson (Labour)
  24. Cllr Keith Robson (Labour)
  25. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  26. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  27. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  28. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  30. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  32. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  33. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  34. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  35. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  36. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  38. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  39. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  40. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  42. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  43. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  45. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  46. Cllr Alastair Shields (Indepentent)
  47. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  48. Cllr Alastair Shields (Indepentent)
  49. Cllr Alastair Shields (Indepentent)
  50. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  51. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  52. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Appointments to the Board of Edinburgh Community Solar Co-operative
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Appointment to the Rosyth Local Liaison Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Edinburgh Tram Inquiry
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  5. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  6. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  10. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  11. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  12. Carol Campbell (Head of Legal and Risk)
  13. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  14. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  15. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Appointment of Executive Director of Place
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Future Investment in the School Estate – Wave 4
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  4. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 8.4 - Reprioritisation of the Services for Communities Capital Investment Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor hinds - LifeCare
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Cardownie - Ken Buchanan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. The meeting has now concluded
  3. Webcast Finished
Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Head of Legal and Risk
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Keith Robson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council