Finance and Resources Committee - 24 September 2015 - Thursday, 24th September 2015 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Finance and Resources Committee - 24 September 2015
Thursday, 24th September 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will start shortly
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 2 - Declaration of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
Item 3.1 - Deputation Request from Bridgend Inspiring Growth in regards to Item 7.1 – Bridgend Farmhouse and Steadings: Disposal Update – e-mail request
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  10. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.1 - Bridgend Farmhouse and Steadings: Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Peter Watton
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Peter Watton
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  19. Peter Watton
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  27. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  30. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  31. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  32. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  33. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  34. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  35. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  36. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  38. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  39. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  45. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
Item 3.2 - Deputation Request from Unison in regards to Item 7.2 – Transformation Programme: Property and Asset Management Strategy – e-mail request
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  5. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Transformation Programme: Property and Asset Management Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Peter Watton
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Peter Watton
  15. Peter Watton
  16. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  17. Peter Watton
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  24. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  28. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  29. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  30. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  31. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  35. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  36. Peter Watton
  37. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  38. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  39. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  40. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  41. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  43. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  44. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  47. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  48. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  49. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  50. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  51. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  52. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  58. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  62. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  63. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  64. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  65. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - 2016/20 Revenue and Capital Budget Framework
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  11. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  12. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  13. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  14. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  15. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  16. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  17. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  20. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  21. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.4 - Managing Workforce Change
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  15. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.15 - Health and Social Care Integration: Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  8. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.16 - Health and Social Care 2015/16 Revenue Budget – Action Plan Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.5 - Property Conservation – Programme Momentum Progress Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  13. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  18. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 4.1 - Minutes of the Meeting of 27 August 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Finance and Resources Committee Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Finance and Resources Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.2 - Finance and Resources Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
Item 7.6 - Consultants Costs 2014/15
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  8. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.7 - Commercial Excellence Programme – Update and Annual Review of the Council’s Commercial and Procurement Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Mr John Bury
  4. Mr John Bury
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.8 - Common Good Annual Performance 2014/15
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Peter Watton
  7. Peter Watton
  8. Peter Watton
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.9 - City of Edinburgh Council - Report to those Charged with Governance on the 2014/15 Audit
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.10 - The City of Edinburgh Council Charitable Trusts – Report to those Charged with Governance on the 2014/15 Audit
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.11 - Provision of External Offsite Revenues and Benefits Processing – Award of Contract
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Carol Campbell (Head of Legal and Risk)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.12 - Contracts Awarded under Delegated Authority (Waiver Reports) and Procurement Activity
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.13 - Zero Contract Hours – External Contractors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.14 - Review of Events in Relation to Ownership of Parliament House in 2005/6 – referral report from the Governance, Risk and Best Value Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  9. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  14. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  18. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  19. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  20. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  21. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  22. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  25. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.17 - Review of Tenant Participation Services Procurement Options – referral report from the Health, Social Care and Housing Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Carol Campbell (Head of Legal and Risk)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  6. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  7. Carol Campbell (Head of Legal and Risk)
  8. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  9. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  13. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.18 - Mental Health and Wellbeing Consultation Feedback and Proposed Commissioning Plan 2016-2017 – referral report from the Health, Social Care and Housing Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.19 - Community Transport – Development of a Public Social Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Mr David Lyon
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  5. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  6. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  7. Mr David Lyon
  8. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  9. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  10. Mr David Lyon
  11. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  12. Mr David Lyon
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.20 - Construction Professional Services Framework Agreement
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.21 - Receipt and Processing of Dry Recyclable Materials from Kerbside and Communal Collections
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.22 - Supply and Delivery of Kerbside Recycling Refuse Collection Vehicles
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.23 - Liberton High School Extension – Award of Contract
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  8. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
No profile image available for Mr John Bury
Head of planning and Transport
No profile image available for  Carol Campbell (Head of Legal and Risk)
Head of Legal and Risk
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
Head of Finance
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for Mr David Lyon
Acting Head of Service for Transport
No profile image available for  Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
Deputy Chief Executive
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr David Walker (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Peter Watton
Head of Corporate Property
Photograph of Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council