Communities and Neighbourhoods Committee - 24 November 2015 - Tuesday, 24th November 2015 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Communities and Neighbourhoods Committee - 24 November 2015
Tuesday, 24th November 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  3. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Webcast Finished
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Karen Keil (Labour)
Item 4.1 - Previous Minute - 22 September 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 5.1 - Key Decision Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin November 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ronald Cairns (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Ronald Cairns (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
Item 7.1 - Cooperative Capital Framework: Year Three Progress
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 7.2 - Delivering the Citizens and Localities Services Project – Locality Transformation Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  5. Nick Croft
  6. Council Official
  7. Council Official
  8. Council Official
  9. Council Official
  10. Nick Croft
  11. Council Official
  12. Council Official
  13. Nick Croft
  14. Council Official
  15. Nick Croft
  16. Council Official
  17. Council Official
  18. Nick Croft
  19. Nick Croft
  20. Council Official
  21. Nick Croft
  22. Nick Croft
  23. Council Official
  24. Nick Croft
  25. Council Official
  26. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  27. Nick Croft
  28. Council Official
  29. Nick Croft
  30. Council Official
  31. Council Official
  32. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  33. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  34. Council Official
  35. Council Official
  36. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  37. Nick Croft
  38. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  39. Council Official
  40. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  41. Council Official
  42. Council Official
  43. Nick Croft
  44. Cllr Karen Keil (Labour)
  45. Council Official
  46. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  47. Council Official
  48. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 7.3 - Corporate Governance Payments to Third Parties: Proposals to Establish a Strategic Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Nick Croft
  4. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Nick Croft
  7. Nick Croft
  8. Nick Croft
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Nick Croft
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 7.4 - Community Empowerment (Scotland) Act 2015: Update and Interim Community Asset Transfer Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Nick Croft
  4. Nick Croft
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Peter Watton
  7. Peter Watton
  8. Peter Watton
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Nick Croft
  11. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  12. Peter Watton
  13. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  14. Nick Croft
  15. Peter Watton
  16. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
Item 7.5 - Neighbourhood Partnership – Local Community Plans
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Peter Watton
  6. Peter Watton
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  15. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Nick Croft
Corporate Policy and Stategy Mangager
Photograph of Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Karen Keil (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr David Walker (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Peter Watton
Head of Corporate Property