Communities and Neighbourhoods Committee - 10 May 2016
Tuesday, 10th May 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Laura Millar
  4. Laura Millar
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  2. Laura Millar
Item 3.1 - Paul Stevenson as the Principal Petitioner in regards to item 7.7
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Karen Keil (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  6. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  7. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  10. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  18. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  27. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  28. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  29. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  33. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  34. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  35. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  36. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  40. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  43. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  45. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  46. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  47. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  50. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  51. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  52. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  53. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  54. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  55. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  56. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  57. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  58. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  59. Cllr Mark McInnes (Conservative)
  60. Cllr Mark McInnes (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  62. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  63. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  64. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  65. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  68. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  69. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  70. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  71. Cllr Karen Keil (Labour)
  72. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  73. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  75. Cllr Mark McInnes (Conservative)
  76. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  77. Nick Croft
  78. Cllr Mark McInnes (Conservative)
  79. Cllr Mark McInnes (Conservative)
  80. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  81. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  82. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  83. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  84. Laura Millar
  85. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  86. Laura Millar
  87. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 3.2 - NiddrieNIPS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  5. Laura Millar
Item 4.1 - Minute of the Communities and Neighbourhoods Committee of 9 February 2016
Item 5.1 - Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Laura Millar
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin May 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Laura Millar
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Laura Millar
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 7.1 - Volunteering in Edinburgh – Presentation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Karen Keil (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Laura Millar
Item 7.2 - Payments to Third Parties: Equalities and Rights Network (EaRN) Service Provider Continuing Funding
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Nick Croft
  3. Nick Croft
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Nick Croft
  6. Cllr Mark McInnes (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Mark McInnes (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Nick Croft
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Nick Croft
  12. Cllr Mark McInnes (Conservative)
  13. Nick Croft
  14. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  15. Nick Croft
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Laura Millar
Item 7.3 - Poverty and Inequality in Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  6. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  7. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  10. Nick Croft
  11. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Nick Croft
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  26. Nick Croft
  27. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  28. Nick Croft
  29. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  30. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Nick Croft
  32. Nick Croft
  33. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  35. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  36. Nick Croft
  37. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  38. Laura Millar
Item 7.4 - Syrian Vulnerable Persons Relocation Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  16. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  17. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  18. Laura Millar
Item 7.5 - Participatory Budgeting Progress
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Michele Mulvaney
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  12. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  13. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Michele Mulvaney
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Laura Millar
Item 7.6 - Governance Protocol for Community Council Elections
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Corporate Policy and Stategy Mangager
Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Karen Keil (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Clerk
City of Edinburgh Council
Community Engagement Manager
Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Lord Provost
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr David Walker (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council