City of Edinburgh Council - 10 December 2015
Thursday, 10th December 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Bill Henderson (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of 19 November 2015
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Booth - Sweeping of Leaves from Footpaths and Cyclepaths.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  11. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  13. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  14. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Alastair Maclean (Deputy Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  3. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  7. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  8. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  12. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  14. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  15. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  17. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  18. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  20. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  21. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  22. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  23. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  24. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  25. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  27. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  29. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  30. Cllr Jim Orr (Independent)
  31. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  32. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Jim Orr (Independent)
  34. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  35. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  37. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  38. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  39. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  41. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  42. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  44. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  45. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  46. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  47. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  48. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  49. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  50. Cllr Alastair Shields (Indepentent)
  51. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  52. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  53. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  54. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  55. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  56. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  57. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  58. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  59. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  60. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  61. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  62. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  63. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  64. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  65. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  66. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  67. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  68. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  69. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  70. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  71. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  73. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  74. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  75. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  76. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  77. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  78. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  80. Cllr Stefan Tymkewycz (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  82. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  83. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Executive Management Structure
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  2. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  8. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  9. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Edinburgh Tram Extension - Next Steps
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  2. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  14. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  18. Cllr Mark McInnes (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Mark McInnes (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  22. Cllr Jim Orr (Independent)
  23. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  24. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  27. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  28. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  29. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  30. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  31. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  32. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  33. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Formal Collaboration Proposal for Edinburgh, Lothians, Borders and Fife Councils
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  2. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  3. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  4. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  7. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  12. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
Item 8.4 - Treasury Management Mid Term Report 2015-16 - referral from the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.5 - Internal Audit and Risk Services Delivery Model - referral from the Governance Risk and Best Value Committee
Item 8.6 - The Cooperative Capital Framework Year Three Progress Report - referral from the Communities and Neighbourhoods Committee
Item 8.7 - Community Empowerment (Scotland) Act 2015 Update and Interim Community Asset Transfer Policy - referral from the Communities and Neighbourhoods Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Webcast Finished
Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
Deputy Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Deputy Chief Executive
City of Edinburgh Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Jim Orr (Independent)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr David Walker (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council