Culture and Sport Committee - 31 May 2016
Tuesday, 31st May 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will start shortly
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  5. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Previous Minute
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  6. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Lynne Halfpenny
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Lynne Halfpenny
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Julia Amour, Director of Festival Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Julia Amour
  3. Julia Amour
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  7. Julia Amour
  8. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  10. Julia Amour
  11. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Julia Amour
  15. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.2 - David Greig, Artistic Director of the Lyceum Theatre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  10. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  12. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  14. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  15. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  17. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  19. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  22. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  28. Lynne Halfpenny
  29. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  30. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Encouraging Live Music in Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - A new Events Strategy for Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  8. Lynne Halfpenny
  9. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  19. Council Official
  20. Lynne Halfpenny
  21. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  25. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  26. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - BT Sport Scottish Rugby Academy: Proposed Lease of Pitches and a Changing Pavillion in Sighthill Park
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.6 - Update on Hunter's Hall Project: Cycling Hub, Synthetic Pitches and Upgrading of Jack Kane Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.7 - Corporate Performance Framework: Performance to March 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  8. Webcast Finished
Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
Deputy Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Head Of Culture and Sport
Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council