Finance and Resources Committee – 18 August 2016 - Thursday, 18th August 2016 at 2:00pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Finance and Resources Committee – 18 August 2016
Thursday, 18th August 2016 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 


 

Live

How to use the webcast player:

The timeline on the right displays the agenda (live webcast) or the index points (archived webcast) - allowing you to jump to a specific part of the meeting. If you click on a Speaker’s name you will jump to their online profile.

Twitter

Use the hashtag #edinwebcast

Technical problems?

If you are having problems viewing this webcast click on the red help tab for technical information.

 


Please see the 'Resource Tab' for this meetings agenda. Unfortunately they will not be in the timeline until it is archived.

 

Apologies for the incovenience

public-i

Edinburgh City Council's webcast is presented by Public-i. Our audio visual solutions and live streaming services are being used by a number of councils in the UK.

Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Item 1.1 - Order of Business - Agenda
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.2(a) Deputation - Edinburgh World Heritage - Item 8.7 - Proposed Lease and conservation burden at Tron Kirk, 122 High Street, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation Public Speaker
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  15. Deputation Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.2(b) - Deputation - Royal Mile Street Traders - Item 8.7 Proposed Lease and conservation burden at Tron Kirk, 122 High Street, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  15. Deputation Public Speaker
  16. Deputation Public Speaker
  17. Deputation Public Speaker
  18. Deputation Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  22. Deputation Public Speaker
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Deputation Public Speaker
  26. Deputation Public Speaker
  27. Deputation Public Speaker
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  30. Deputation Public Speaker
  31. Deputation Public Speaker
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  35. Deputation Public Speaker
  36. Deputation Public Speaker
  37. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  38. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  39. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  40. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  42. Deputation Public Speaker
  43. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  46. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  48. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  52. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  54. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 Minute of Meeting 9 June 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.7 Proposed lease and conservation burden at Tron Kirk, 122 High Street, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Peter Watton
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Peter Watton
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Peter Watton
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Peter Watton
  10. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  11. Peter Watton
  12. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  13. Peter Watton
  14. Peter Watton
  15. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  18. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  19. Peter Watton
  20. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  21. Peter Watton
  22. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  23. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  24. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  25. Peter Watton
  26. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  27. Peter Watton
  28. Peter Watton
  29. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  30. Peter Watton
  31. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Peter Watton
  33. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Peter Watton
  35. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  39. Peter Watton
  40. Peter Watton
  41. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  42. Peter Watton
  43. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  46. Council Official
  47. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  48. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  49. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  50. Council Official
  51. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  52. Peter Watton
  53. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  54. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  56. Peter Watton
  57. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  59. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  60. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  61. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  62. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  63. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  64. Peter Watton
  65. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  66. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  68. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  70. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  71. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  72. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  73. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  74. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  75. Council Official
  76. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  77. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  78. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  79. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  80. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 Deputation - West Granton Community Trust Board (Item 7.8 - Revenue Monitoring 2016/17 - Month three Position)
Item 3.1 Deputation - West Granton Community Trust Board (Item 7.8 - Revenue Monitoring 2016/17 - Month three Position)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.8 Revenue Monitoring 2016/17 - Month Three Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.3 Deputation Cyranians and Four Square (Item 7.18 )
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  14. Deputation Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.18 Homelessness Prevention - Review of Advice and Support Pilot
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Deputation Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Deputation Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Deputation Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Deputation Public Speaker
  24. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  25. Deputation Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Deputation Public Speaker
  33. Deputation Public Speaker
  34. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  36. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  40. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  41. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  44. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  45. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.4 Deputation - Unison (Item 7.1, 7.2 and 7.3)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  17. Deputation Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  21. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.1 Transformation programme : Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Council Official
  15. Council Official
  16. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  17. Council Official
  18. Council Official
  19. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  23. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Council Official
  26. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  27. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  28. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  29. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  30. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  32. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  33. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  34. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  35. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  36. Council Official
  37. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  40. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 Budget and Transformation Engagement Approach 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.3 Managing Workforce Change - Workforce Dashboard
Share this agenda point
Item 7.3 Managing Workforce Change - Workforce Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.1 Summary Report on Property Transactions Concluded Under Delegated Authority
Item 8.2 proposed Lease Restructure of Tourist Information Centre at Waverley Mall, Edinburgh
Item 8.3 Proposed sale of former public convenience at 199 St Johns Road, Edinburgh
Item 8.5 Proposed lese at Unit 1 72/78 Niddrie Mains Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 8.6 proposed lease at 69b Braid Road, Edinburgh
Item 8.9 Proposed lease extension at 125 Lauriston Place, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 8.10 Proposed new lease to Pulsant (South Gyle) Ltd at Units 1 & 2 The Clocktower, Flassches Yard, South Gyle Industrial Estate, Edinburgh
Item 8.11 Proposed Ground Lease at Port Edgar
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.4 Proposed 10 year lease at 86/88 Niddrie Mains Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Peter Watton
  4. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Peter Watton
  10. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  11. Peter Watton
  12. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  13. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  15. Peter Watton
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Peter Watton
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  27. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  28. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  31. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  32. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  33. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  34. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  35. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.8. Proposed sale of site at Ardmillan Terrace, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Peter Watton
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Peter Watton
  5. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  6. Peter Watton
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Peter Watton
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 4.1 Minute of Meeting 9 June 2016
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 Minute of Meeting 9 June 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.1 Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1 Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.2 Finance and Resources Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
Item 7.4 Re-Employment and Re-Engagement of Staff
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  15. Deputation Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  18. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  19. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  22. Deputation Public Speaker
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Deputation Public Speaker
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Deputation Public Speaker
  27. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.5 Capital Monitoring 2015/16 - Outturn and Receipts
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  3. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.6 Revenue Monitoring 2015/16 - Outturn Report
Share this agenda point
Item 7.7 Capital Monitoring 2016/17 - Month Three Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.9 Resources Directorate - Revenue Budget Monitoring 2016/17 - Month Three Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.10 Chief Executive - Revenue Budget Monitoring 2016/17 - Month Three Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.11 Treasury Management: Annual Report 2015/16
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.12 Finance Policies - Assurance Statement
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.13 Crbon Reduction Commitment (CRC) Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.14 Common Good annual Performance 2015/16
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.15 ICT Services, Contract with CGI: Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
    </