Health, Social Care and Housing Committee – 10 November 2015 - Tuesday, 10th November 2015 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Health, Social Care and Housing Committee – 10 November 2015
Tuesday, 10th November 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
item 4.1 - Minute of the Health, Social Care and Housing Committee of 8 September 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Health, Social Care and Housing Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Health, Social Care and Housing Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  8. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 5.3 - Committee Decisions – November 2014 – September 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Health, Social Care and Housing Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Safe Caring and Restraint Policy for Social Care Staff
Share this agenda point
  1. Monica Boyle
  2. Michelle Miller
  3. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Michelle Miller
  6. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Michelle Miller
  9. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  10. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Home Care and Re-ablement Service Contact Time
Share this agenda point
  1. Monica Boyle
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Elaine Aitken (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Elaine Aitken (Conservative)
  5. Monica Boyle
  6. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  10. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - 21st Century Homes Progress
Share this agenda point
  1. Michael Thain
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - Housing Revenue Account - Budget Strategy 2016/17-2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  2. Michael Thain
  3. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  5. Michael Thain
  6. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  7. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  8. Michael Thain
  9. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  11. Michael Thain
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Michael Thain
  15. Michael Thain
  16. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  17. Michael Thain
  18. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  20. Michael Thain
  21. Michael Thain
  22. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  23. Michael Thain
  24. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  25. Michael Thain
  26. Cllr Elaine Aitken (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  28. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  29. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  30. Michael Thain
  31. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  32. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  36. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  37. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  39. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  40. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  41. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  44. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  45. Cllr David Walker (Labour)
  46. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  47. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  48. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  49. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  50. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  52. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  53. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - Energy Advice and Support for Housing Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Michael Thain
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - Consultation on a Code of Practice and Training Requirements for Letting Agents
Share this agenda point
  1. Michael Thain
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.7 - Housing and Regeneration Policy Assurance Statement
Share this agenda point
  1. Michael Thain
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.8 - Progress on Establishing the Future of Council Funded Police Officers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.9 - Progress of the Private Rented Sector Forum
Share this agenda point
  1. Michael Thain
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Michael Thain
  4. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.10 - Novel Psychoactive Substances – Trading Standards Enforcement Action
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  7. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Elaine Aitken (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  12. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Self-directed Support Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Services for Communities Financial Monitoring: 2015/16 – Half Year Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
Item 8.3 - Corporate Performance Framework: Performance to August 2015
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
Item 8.4(a) - Health and Social Care 2015/16 Revenue Budget - Action Plan Update – referral Report from the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 8.4(b) - Health and Social Care Revenue Budget Monitoring 2015/16
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  2. Monica Boyle
  3. Monica Boyle
  4. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Monica Boyle
  7. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  8. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  10. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for  Monica  Boyle
Head of Older people and Disability
Photograph of Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Michelle  Miller
Chief Social Work Officer, Health and Social Care
Photograph of Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr David Walker (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council