Development Management Sub-Committee - 11 May 2016
Wednesday, 11th May 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  9. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  10. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Businesss
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Development Management Sub-Committee of 27 April 2016
Item 4.1 - 10 Bowmont Place, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.2 - 250 - 252 Leith Walk, Edinburgh
Item 4.3 - 36 Roull Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 5.1 - 2-4 Bonnington Road Lane, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Fountainbridge, Edinburgh (Site 60 Metres South of 199)
Item 5.1 - 2-4 Bonnington Road Lane, Edinburgh
Item 6.1(a) - 4 Abbey Lane, Edinburgh – Protocol Note
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Planning Officer
  14. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  17. Planning Officer
  18. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  19. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  20. Planning Officer
  21. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  22. Planning Officer
  23. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  26. Planning Officer
  27. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  28. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  29. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  30. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  31. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  32. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  33. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  34. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  35. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  36. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  39. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  40. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  43. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  44. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  45. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  46. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  47. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  48. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  49. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  50. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  51. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  52. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  53. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  54. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  58. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  60. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  62. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  63. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  64. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  65. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  66. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  68. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  70. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  71. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  72. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  73. Planning Officer
  74. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  75. Planning Officer
  76. Planning Officer
  77. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  78. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  79. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  80. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  81. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  82. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  83. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  84. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  85. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  86. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  87. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  88. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  89. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  90. Planning Officer
  91. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  92. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  93. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  94. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  95. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  96. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  97. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  98. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  99. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  100. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  101. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  102. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  103. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  104. Planning Officer
  105. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  106. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  107. Planning Officer
  108. Planning Officer
  109. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  110. Planning Officer
  111. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  112. Planning Officer
  113. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  114. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  115. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  116. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  117. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  118. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 6.1(b) - 4 Abbey Lane, Edinburgh
Item 9.1 - Greendykes Road, Edinburgh (Land At Greendykes South Site)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 9.2 - Riverside Road, South Queensferry (Craigiehall Masterplan)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Cllr Sandy Howat (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  11. Webcast Finished
Edinburgh City Council
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council