Development Management Sub-Committee - 8 June 2016 - Wednesday, 8th June 2016 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Development Management Sub-Committee - 8 June 2016
Wednesday, 8th June 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Minute of Development Management Sub-Committee of 16 May 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - 88 Bruntsfield Place, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - 1 Broadway Park South Gyle Broadway, Edinburgh (Land 148 Metres West Of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  13. Planning Officer
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  17. Planning Officer
  18. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
  24. Planning Officer
  25. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  32. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  33. Planning Officer
  34. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  35. Planning Officer
  36. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  41. Planning Officer
  42. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  43. Planning Officer
  44. Planning Officer
  45. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  47. Planning Officer
  48. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  49. Planning Officer
  50. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  54. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  55. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  57. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  58. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  59. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  60. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  61. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  62. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  63. Planning Officer
  64. Planning Officer
  65. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  66. Planning Officer
  67. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - 143 Drum Street, Edinburgh (Land 146 Metres East Of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 7.3 - 10 Learmonth Gardens Mews, Edinburgh (Land 26 Metres South West Of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - 4 Muirhouse Avenue, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  11. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  12. Planning Officer
  13. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  14. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  15. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  17. Planning Officer
  18. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  20. Planning Officer
  21. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  23. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  24. Planning Officer
  25. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  26. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - 27, 35, 37-39, Lanark Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  16. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  18. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  19. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  20. Cllr Ronald Cairns (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Ronald Cairns (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  23. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  24. Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
  25. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  26. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  29. Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
  30. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  31. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  34. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  35. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  36. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  37. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  38. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  39. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  40. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  42. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  43. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  44. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  45. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  46. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  48. Planning Officer
  49. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  50. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  51. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  52. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  54. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  55. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  56. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  57. Planning Officer
  58. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  59. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  60. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  63. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  64. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  65. Planning Officer
  66. Planning Officer
  67. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  68. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  69. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  70. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Alex Lunn (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  73. Cllr Dominic Heslop (Conservative)
  74. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  75. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  77. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  79. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  80. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  81. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  82. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  83. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  84. Planning Officer
  85. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  86. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  87. Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
  88. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  89. Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
  90. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  91. Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
  92. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  93. Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
  94. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  95. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - 60 Ratho Park Road, Ratho
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Planning Officer
Item 9.2 - Roseburn To Union Canal Cycleway Dalry Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Planning Officer
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Planning Officer
  13. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for  Planning Officer
Edinburgh City Council
Photograph of Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
Deputy Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council