Finance and Resources Committee - 14 December 2015
Monday, 14th December 2015 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 2 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Deputations - EVOC on behalf of the Substance Use Network Edinburgh (SUNE) in regards to Item 4.1 - Edinburgh Alcohol and Drug Partnership (EADP) Adult Community Treatment Services – Contract
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation Public Speaker
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Deputation Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  18. Deputation Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  20. Deputation Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Deputation Public Speaker
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.2 - Deputation - Deprivation Interest Group (DIG) in regards to Item 4.1 – Edinburgh Alcohol and Drug Partnership (EADP) Adult Community Treatment Services – Contract
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Deputation Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Deputation Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Deputation Public Speaker
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Deputation Public Speaker
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Deputation Public Speaker
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  27. Deputation Public Speaker
  28. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  29. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  30. Deputation Public Speaker
  31. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  32. Deputation Public Speaker
  33. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  34. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  35. Deputation Public Speaker
  36. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  37. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  41. Deputation Public Speaker
  42. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  44. Deputation Public Speaker
  45. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  46. Deputation Public Speaker
  47. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  48. Deputation Public Speaker
  49. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  50. Deputation Public Speaker
  51. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  52. Deputation Public Speaker
  53. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  54. Deputation Public Speaker
  55. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  56. Deputation Public Speaker
  57. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 4.1 - Edinburgh Alcohol and Drug Partnership (EADP) Adult Community Treatment Services – Contract
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Council Official
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  20. Council Official
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  24. Council Official
  25. Council Official
  26. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  27. Council Official
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  30. Council Official
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  33. Council Official
  34. Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
  35. Council Official
  36. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  38. Council Official
  39. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  41. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  43. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  44. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.2 - Implications for Coproduction and Procurement – Early Findings from the EADP Treatment Services Tender
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Webcast Finished
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Bill Cook (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council