Education, Children and Families Committee - 11 February 2016
Thursday, 11th February 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Morris Smith
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  3. Mr Morris Smith
  4. Mr Morris Smith
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Mr Morris Smith
  7. Cllr Elaine Aitken (Conservative)
  8. Mr Morris Smith
  9. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  10. Mr Morris Smith
  11. Mr Morris Smith
  12. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
Item 3.1 - Deputation - North Edinburgh Young People's Forum
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Morris Smith
  2. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  6. The deputation is speaking but is not being filmed as children are present
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. The deputation is speaking but is not being filmed as children are present
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. The deputation is speaking but is not being filmed as children are present
  13. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  14. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  15. Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
  16. Deputation Public Speaker
  17. Deputation Public Speaker
  18. Deputation Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  20. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  21. Deputation Public Speaker
  22. Deputation Public Speaker
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Deputation Public Speaker
  25. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
Item 3.2 - Deputation - Nari Kallyan Shangho
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Morris Smith
  2. Mr Morris Smith
  3. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  11. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
Item 3.4 - Corstorphine Youth & Community Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Morris Smith
  2. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  7. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  8. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  11. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  14. Council Official
  15. Deputation Public Speaker
  16. Deputation Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  18. Deputation Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  20. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
Item 3.5 - West Granton Community Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Morris Smith
  2. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  7. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  8. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  9. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  15. Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
  16. Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
  17. Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
  18. Deputation Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
  20. Deputation Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  22. Deputation Public Speaker
  23. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  24. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  25. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
Item 3.6 - EVOC
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Morris Smith
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  4. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  5. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  11. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  12. Deputation Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  14. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  17. Deputation Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  19. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  20. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  21. Deputation Public Speaker
  22. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  23. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  24. Deputation Public Speaker
  25. Deputation Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  27. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  28. Deputation Public Speaker
  29. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
Item 3.7 - Strengthening Communities for Race Equality) SCOREScotland
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Morris Smith
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
Item 4.1 - Children and Families Revenue Grants to Third Parties 2016-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Morris Smith
  2. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  3. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  6. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  10. Council Official
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  15. Council Official
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  18. Council Official
  19. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  20. Council Official
  21. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  23. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  24. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  25. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  26. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  27. Council Official
  28. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  29. Council Official
  30. Council Official
  31. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  32. Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
  33. Council Official
  34. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Council Official
  36. Council Official
  37. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  39. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  40. Council Official
  41. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  42. Council Official
  43. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  44. Council Official
  45. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  46. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  47. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  48. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  49. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  50. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  52. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  53. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  54. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  55. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  56. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  57. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  58. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  60. Cllr Elaine Aitken (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  62. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  63. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  64. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  65. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  66. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  67. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  68. Craig Duncan
  69. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  70. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  71. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  72. Mr Morris Smith
  73. Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
  74. Webcast Finished
Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Religious Representative
Cllr Paul Godzik (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council