Culture and Sport Committee - 25 October 2016
Tuesday, 25th October 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  3. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Ronald Cairns (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  9. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of 23 August 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Lynne Halfpenny
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.1 - Culture and Sport Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.2 - Culture and Sport Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Council Official
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Council Official
  8. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  10. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Culture and Sport Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Lynne Halfpenny
  3. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  8. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  10. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  11. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  12. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.1 - Creative Collaborations - Desire Lines in Action - Presentation
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  8. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  9. Lynne Halfpenny
  10. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.1 - South East Scotland Archaeology Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.2 - Third Party Cultural Grants Co-production Conversations Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Lynne Halfpenny
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.1 - Museums and Galleries Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.2 - Encouraging Live Music in Edinburgh: Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Council Official
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  10. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Ronald Cairns (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  13. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  14. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
  16. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 10.1 - Emergecy Motion - Capital Coalition
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
Deputy Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Head Of Culture and Sport
Cllr Eric Milligan (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council