Culture and Sport Committee - 14 December 2016 - Wednesday, 14th December 2016 at 2:00pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Culture and Sport Committee - 14 December 2016
Wednesday, 14th December 2016 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Culture and Sport Committee of 25 October 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Culture and Sport Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.2 - Culture and Sport Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.3 - Culture and Sport Committee Decisions October 2015 to October 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Culture and Sport Committee Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Lynne Halfpenny
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.1 - Travelling Gallery – presentation by Claire Craig, Curator, Travelling Gallery.
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Edinburgh International Science Festival – presentation by Dr Simon Gage, Director, Edinburgh International Science Festival.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.3 - Imaginate Festival – presentation by Paul Fitzpatrick, Chief Executive, Imaginate Festival.
Share this agenda point
Item 8.1 - Summer Festivals 2016
Share this agenda point
Item 7.3 - Imaginate Festival – presentation by Paul Fitzpatrick, Chief Executive, Imaginate Festival.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.1 - Summer Festivals 2016
Share this agenda point
Item 8.2 - Festival and Events Core Programme 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Summer Festivals 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Lynne Halfpenny
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.2 - Festival and Events Core Programme 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.3 - Inverleith House
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  7. Lynne Halfpenny
  8. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  10. Lynne Halfpenny
  11. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  12. Lynne Halfpenny
  13. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.4 - New Meadowbank Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  12. Council Official
  13. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Lindsay Paterson (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Jeremy Balfour (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  26. Ross Murray (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - Culture Service Revenue Budget Monitoring 2016/17 - Month 6 Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  3. Council Official
Item 9.2 - Re-accreditation of Customer Service Excellence to Culture Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  2. Lynne Halfpenny
  3. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  4. Ross Murray (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  6. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
Deputy Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Lynne Halfpenny
Head Of Culture and Sport
Photograph of Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Vicki Redpath (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council