City of Edinburgh Council - 15 December 2016
Thursday, 15th December 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.2 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.3 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 24 November 2016
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Bagshaw - Key Junctions on Princes Street
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Booth - Council Support for Small and Medium Sized Shops
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Booth - Forth Ports
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Booth - Low Emission or Clean Air Zones
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Booth - Air Quality Management Area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Burgess - Long Term Empty Homes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Main - Settlement of Child Refugees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Mowat - Abandoned Vehicle on Tram Tracks
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Aitken - Street Lighting Repairs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Elaine Aitken (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Main - Additional Support Needs in Mainstream Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  11. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  13. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  15. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  18. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  21. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  22. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  24. Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  26. Cllr Elaine Aitken (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  28. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  29. Cllr Bill Henderson (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  31. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  32. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  33. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  34. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  35. Cllr Stefan Tymkewycz (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  37. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  38. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  39. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Executive Management Structure
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - City of Edinburgh Council Performance Overview - Update 2016
Item 8.3 - Establishment of Craigmillar Community Council
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Ross - Sky Lanterns
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Rose - Use of Sky Lanterns - Chinese Lanterns
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Ricky Henderson - Royal Bank of Scotland - Closure of Branches
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Corbett - Local Government Elections in May 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.5 - Motion by Councillor Burgess - The Bike Station
Item 9.6 - By Councillor Mowat - Fireworks
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 9.7 - Motion by Councillor Ricky Henderson - Frank's Law
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Webcast Finished
Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Steve Cardownie (Scottish National Party)
Deputy Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Lesley Hinds (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Lord Provost
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council