City of Edinburgh Council - 29 June 2017 - Thursday, 29th June 2017 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council - 29 June 2017
Thursday, 29th June 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  6. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  7. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  14. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  20. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.4 - Deputation - All About Me Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.1 - Deputation - Power to the People
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.2 - Deputation - Gracemount Primary School Parent Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.3 - Deputation - Spokes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.5 - Deputation - Victoria Primary School Parent Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.5 - Deputation - Victoria Primary School Parent Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  24. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 8.9 - Outcome of the Statutory Consultation on the Proposal to Relocate Victoria Primary School to a New Building in the Western Harbour
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.10 - Outcome of the Statutory Consultation Process on the Proposal to Establish a New Non-Denominational Primary School and Implement Catchment Changes to Address School Capacity and Accommodation Pressures in South East Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Macinnes - Action to Improve Conditions for Vulnerable Road Users
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Young - Congestion at Kirkliston Cross Roads
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Young - Traffic Study into Lauriston Farm Road
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of the City of Edinburgh Council of 27 April 2017
Share this agenda point
Item 4.2 - Minute of The City of Edinburgh Council of 18 and 25 May 2017 (reconvened on 25 May 2017)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Young - Improvements to Standard and Consistency of Waste Collection in the City
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Young - Traffic Study into Lauriston Farm Road
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Young - Improvements to Standard and Consistency of Waste Collection in the City
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Osler - Repairs to Water of Leith Walkway
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Lang - Burnshot Bridge
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Lang - Edinburgh Airport Flight Paths
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Lang - Review of Janitorial Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Brown - Pavement Slurry Works
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Mowat - Domestic Missed Bin Complaints
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Rose - Meadows Festival Parking
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Rust - Redford Barracks
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Planning Applications, Building Warrants and Enforcement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  22. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  25. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  39. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Appointments to Outside Organisations 2017-22
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  5. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  11. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  12. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  15. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  25. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  33. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  34. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  35. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  36. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  39. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  46. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  47. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  49. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  50. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  51. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  52. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  53. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  54. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  55. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  56. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  57. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  58. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  59. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  60. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  61. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  62. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  63. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  64. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  65. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  66. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  67. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  68. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  69. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  70. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  71. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  72. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  73. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  74. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  75. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  76. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  77. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  78. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  79. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  80. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  81. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.1 - Appointments to Outside Organisations 2017-22
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will start shortly
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Appointment of Members to Committees, Boards and Joint Boards
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Operational Governance Framework 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.1 - Grenfell Tower - Council Response to Fire Safety and Contingency Planning
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Edinburgh Schools Inquiry
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.3 - Council Diary 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Operational Governance Framework 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.5 - Urgent Actions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.6 - Monitoring Officer Investigation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.7 - Unaudited Annual Accounts 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.8 - Lothian Pension Fund, Lothian Buses Pension Fund and Scottish Homes Pension Fund Annual Report 2017 (and Financial Statements) Unaudited
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.9 - Outcome of the Statutory Consultation on the Proposal to Relocate Victoria Primary School to a New Building in the Western Harbour
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.10 - Outcome of the Statutory Consultation Process on the Proposal to Establish a New Non-Denominational Primary School and Implement Catchment Changes to Address School Capacity and Accommodation Pressures in South East Edinburgh
Item 8.11 - Outcome of the Consultation Process for the Proposal to Close Panmure St Ann's Special School
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.12 - Independent Advocacy Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.13 - Framework Agreement for Day Support Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities
Item 8.14(a) - Recommendations of the Social Work Complaints Review Committee of 28 April 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
Item 8.14(b) - Response to Complaints Review Committee of 28 April 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.15 - Recommendations of the Social Work Complaints Review Committee of 24 May 2017
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Macinnes - Action to Improve Conditions for Vulnerable Road Users
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Miller - Attracting and Retaining Carers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Burgess - Rent Pressure Zone
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)