City of Edinburgh Council - 24 August 2017 - Thursday, 24th August 2017 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council - 24 August 2017
Thursday, 24th August 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.2 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 3.3 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 22 June 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.2 - Minute of 29 June 2017
Share this agenda point
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Lang - Traffic Camera in Kirklands Park Street-Eilston Road
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Lang - Swimming Facilities in the City
Share this agenda point
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Lang - 40mph Speed Limit on Glasgow Road at Ratho Station
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Neil Ross - New Morningside Primary School
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Neil Ross - Boroughmuir High School
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Corbett - Participatory Budgeting Projects
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Main - Sale of Council Properties
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Bruce - Council Tax
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Brown - Fly-tipping Incidents
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Brown - Road Surfacing Works
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Cook - Parking Meters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Douglas - Carriageway Surface Treatments Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Hutchison - Muirhouse Medical Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
Item 5.14 - By Councillor Laidlaw - Commitment to Electric Vehicle Uptake
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.15 - By Councillor Mitchell - Land at Gloucester Street
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.16 - By Councillor Mowat - Parking Permits
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.17 - By Councillor Mowat - Pedestrian Crossing at Hope Street
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
Item 5.18 - By Councillor Rust - Scottish Government's Education Governance Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.19 - By Councillor Rust - Libraries
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
Item 5.20 - By Councillor Webber - Living Landscapes
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.21 - By Councillor Whyte - Coalition Agreement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.22 - By Councillor McLellan - NE Locality Funding
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.23 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - NW Locality Funding
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
Item 5.24 - By Councillor Mowat - SE Locality Funding
Share this agenda point
Item 5.25 - By Councillor Webber - SW Locality Funding
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  21. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  31. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  32. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  39. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  42. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  51. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Appointment of Members to Committees etc
Item 7.2 - Appointments to Outside Organisations 2017-22
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  16. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  20. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Appointment of Elected Member Champions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  28. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  38. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  39. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  40. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Programme for the Capital - The City of Edinburgh Council Business Plan 2017-22
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  25. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  36. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  37. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  38. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  39. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - City of Edinburgh Council - Performance Overview 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  34. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  35. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  41. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  42. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  43. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  44. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  45. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  46. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  47. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  48. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  49. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.2 - City of Edinburgh Council - Performance Overview 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Festivals 70th Anniversary Legacy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  13. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  30. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  37. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  38. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  39. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  40. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  41. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Urgent Decision - Tenant Participation and Engagement Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.5 - Standards Commission for Scotland – Decision of Hearing Panel – Councillor Rose and former Councillor Balfour
Item 8.6 - Standards Commission for Scotland – Decision of Hearing Panel –former Councillor Orr
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Corbett - Citizens Income in Scotland - Pilot Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)