Finance and Resources Committee - 08 September 2016 - Thursday, 8th September 2016 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Finance and Resources Committee - 08 September 2016
Thursday, 8th September 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will start shortly
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
1.1 Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
2.1 - Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
4.1 - Minutes of the meeting of 18 August 2016
Share this agenda point
5.1 Finance and Resources Committee Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
6.1 Finance and Resources Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
6.2 Finance and Resources Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7.1 Consultants Costs 2015/16
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Peter Watton
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  16. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  17. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  18. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  19. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  21. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  26. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  27. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  28. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  29. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  30. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  31. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  32. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
7.2 Managing Workforce Change – Workforce Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  16. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  22. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  23. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  26. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  27. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  28. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  32. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
7.3 Approval to Award Contract for Business Travel Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
7.4 Contractor Works Framework – Award of Contract
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Peter Watton
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7.5 Contract Award for the Supply of Tablet Devices from 20 June 2016 to 19 June
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7.6 Waivers - Independent Advocacy Contracts
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7.7 Contracts Awarded under Delegated Authority (Waiver reports) and Procurement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7.8 Property Conservation – Programme Momentum Progress Report and Edinburgh Shared Repairs Service Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  16. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for  Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
Head of Finance
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Peter Watton
Head of Corporate Property
Photograph of Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council