Regulatory Committee - 21 April 2017 - Friday, 21st April 2017 at 9:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Regulatory Committee - 21 April 2017
Friday, 21st April 2017 at 9:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Angela Blacklock (Labour)
Item 1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of Regulatory Committee - 17-02-2017
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - Rolling Actions Programme
Share this agenda point
Item 6.1 - Implementation of Air Weapons and Licensing (Scotland) Act 2015 – Use of Electronic Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 6.2 - Implementation of Air Weapons and Licensing (Scotland) Act 2015 – Civic Licensing Standard Officers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Elaine Aitken (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 6.3 - Update – Implementation of The Equality Act 2010 Sections 165/167
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 6.4 - Proposed fees for HMO Licences
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Elaine Aitken (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Elaine Aitken (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  11. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  13. Webcast Finished