Corporate Policy and Strategy Committee - 4 October 2016
Tuesday, 4th October 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  4. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Item 7.2 - Business Case for the Management Transfer of Secondary School Sport Facilities to Edinburgh Leisure - Progress Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  2. Mr Alistair Gow
  3. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  4. Mr Alistair Gow
  5. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Mr Alistair Gow
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Mr Alistair Gow
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Mr Alistair Gow
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Mr Alistair Gow
  14. Mr Alistair Gow
  15. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  18. Mr Alistair Gow
  19. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  20. Mr Alistair Gow
  21. Mr Alistair Gow
  22. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  23. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  24. Mr Alistair Gow
  25. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  27. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  28. Mr Alistair Gow
  29. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  30. Mr Alistair Gow
  31. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  32. Mr Alistair Gow
  33. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  34. Mr Alistair Gow
  35. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  36. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  37. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  38. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  39. Mr Alistair Gow
  40. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  41. Mr Alistair Gow
  42. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  44. Mr Alistair Gow
  45. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  46. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  47. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  48. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  50. Cllr Richard Lewis (Scottish National Party)
  51. Mr Alistair Gow
  52. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  53. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  54. Mr Alistair Gow
  55. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  56. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of 6 September 2016
Item 5.1 - Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  3. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Information Governance Policies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Item 7.3 - EU Referendum Result - Managing Impacts in Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  12. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  17. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 7.4 - Unity in Diversity Summit
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  3. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Item 7.5 - Internal Audit Quarterly Update Report - referral from the Governance Risk and Best Value Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Item 7.6 - Locality Improvement Plans 2017-2022 - referral from the City of Edinburgh Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  7. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
  10. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Cllr Andrew Burns (Labour)
Leader of the Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Acting Executive Director of Communities and Families
Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Lord Provost
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council