Communities and Neighbourhoods Committee - 29 November 2016
Tuesday, 29th November 2016 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  3. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of the Communities and Neighbourhoods Committee of 27 September 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Communities and Neighbourhoods Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Item 5.2 - Communities and Neighbourhoods Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 5.3 - Committee Decisions – October 2015 – August 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Communities and Neighbourhoods Committee Business Bulletin November 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Armed Forces Covenant with the Edinburgh Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Michael Bridgman (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  12. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  13. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  16. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  17. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  18. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Community Empowerment (Scotland) Act 2015: Update on Participation Requests and Asset Transfer Requests
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Croft
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Karen Keil (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Nick Croft
  8. Nick Croft
  9. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 7.2 - Establishment of Drylaw Telford Community Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Nick Croft
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Nick Croft
  6. Cllr Nigel Bagshaw (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Nick Croft
  9. Nick Croft
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
Item 7.3 - Establishment of Old Town Community Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
  2. Nick Croft
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Neighbourhood Partnership Local Community Plans – Annual Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Nick Croft
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  8. Council Official
  9. Council Official
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Council Official
  13. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  18. Council Official
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Council Official
  25. Council Official
  26. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  27. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  28. Cllr Paul Edie (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  30. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Allan Jackson (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Karen Keil (Labour)
  33. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  34. Council Official
  35. Council Official
  36. Cllr Karen Keil (Labour)
  37. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  38. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  39. Stuart McLean (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Neighbourhood Partnership - Developing Local Priorities - Health and Wellbeing
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Webcast Finished
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Corporate Policy and Stategy Mangager
Cllr Nick Gardner (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Karen Keil (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Clerk
City of Edinburgh Council