City of Edinburgh Council - 22 June 2017
Thursday, 22nd June 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Election of Depute Convener
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  5. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  10. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.1 - Election of Depute Convener
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Political Management Arrangements 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  9. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  37. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  38. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  39. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.2.1 - Appointments to Committees, Joint Boards etc
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  3. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  15. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  16. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  17. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  18. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  22. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.2.2 - Appointments to Neighbourhood Partnerships and Locality Committee Senior Councillor Allowances
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  27. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Webcast Finished
Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Lord Provost
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council