City of Edinburgh Council - 21 September 2017
Thursday, 21st September 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  11. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  18. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  19. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  20. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  22. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  25. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  29. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  30. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  33. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  34. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  35. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  36. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  37. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  38. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  39. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  40. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  41. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  42. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  43. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Request for Deputation - Leith Central Community council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.2 - Request for Deputation - Edinburgh Youth Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.1 - Request for Deputation - Leith Central Community council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Edinburgh Tram York Place to Newhaven - Outline Business Case - referral from Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  23. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  43. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  44. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  50. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  52. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  56. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  57. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  58. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.8 - Motion by Councillor Graczyk - Edinburgh Youth Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
Item 7.1 - Appointment of Parent Representative to the Education, Children and Families Committee
Item 8.4 - Edinburgh Tram York Place to Newhaven - Outline Business Case - referral from Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of 24 August 2017
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Neil Ross - Text a Bin to the Waste Department
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Neil Ross – Re-instatement of the Road Surface after Repairs Carried Out by Utility Companies - for answer by the Convener of the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Lang - Flooding Issues in Queensferry - for answer by the Convener of the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Lang – Public Transport Infrastructure Improvements - for answer by the Convener of the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Lang – Resurfacing and Improvement Works at the Silverknowes Roundabout - for answer by the Convener of the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Rust – Firrhill High School Hockey Club - for answer by the Convener of the Education, Children and Families Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Rust – Cheque Centre - for answer by the Convener of the Finance and Resource Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Rose – Housing Statistics - for answer by the Convener of the Housing and Economy Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor McLellan – Piershill Library - for answer by the Convener of the Education, Children and Families Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Johnston – Champions – Conflicts of Interest - for answer by the Convener of the Corporate Policy and Strategy Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Mowat – Introduction of Low Emission Zone Edinburgh by 2020 - for answer by the Convener of the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Johnston – Shared Repairs - for answer by the Convener of the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Hutchison – Council Overtime - for answer by the Convener of the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.14 - By Councillor Jim Campbell – Edinburgh Waterfront - for answer by the Convener of the Housing and Economy Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.15 - By Councillor Webber – Boundary Fence – Baberton Mains Estate - for answer by the Convener of the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
Item 5.16 - By Councillor Doggart – Operation of the Edinburgh Integration Joint Board - for answer by the Chair of the Edinburgh Integration Joint Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
Item 5.17 - By Councillor Miller – Right to Buy Powers - for answer by the Convener of the Culture and Communities Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
Item 5.18 - By Councillor Main – Care at Home Provision - for answer by the Chair of the Edinburgh Integration Joint Board
Item 5.19 - By Councillor Burgess – Possible Impact of a Release of Radioactive Material - for answer by the Convener of the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.20 - By Councillor Booth – Cycle Forum - for answer by the Convener of the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.21 - By Councillor Booth – Low Emission Zone for Edinburgh - for answer by the Convener of the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.22 - By Councillor Booth – Cycle and Pedestrian Infrastructure Projects - for answer by the Convener of the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.23 - By Councillor Young – Planning and Building Standards Customer Services Charter - for answer by the Convener of the Planning Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
Item 5.24 - By Councillor Young – Fees Paid from Cruise Liners - for answer by the Convener of the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.25 - By Councillor Young – Annual Pedal Scotland Event - for answer by the Convener of the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.26 - By Councillor Bruce – Traffic Congestion – Lanark Road West - for answer by the Convener of the Transport and Environment Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  57. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  60. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  63. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  64. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  65. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  68. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  72. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  73. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  75. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Appointment of Parent Representative to the Education, Children and Families Committee
Item 8.1 - Appointment of Chief Social Work Officer
Item 8.2 - Edinburgh Festivals 70th Anniversary Legacy
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Report of Pre-Determination Hearing – Old Dalkeith Road, Edinburgh (South East Wedge Development Site) – referral from the Development Management Sub-Committee
Item 8.5 - Revenue Monitoring 2016-17 – Outturn Report - referral from the Finance and Resources Committee
Item 8.6 - Treasury Management - Annual Report 2016-17 - referral from the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.6 - Treasury Management - Annual Report 2016-17 - referral from the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - By Councillor Osler – Inverleith Park
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Jim Campbell – Locality Improvement and Service Delivery
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  15. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Rust – Colinton Amenity Association 90th Anniversary
Share this agenda point
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Laidlaw – Graffiti Task Force
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.5 - Motion by Councillor Burgess – Public Water Bottle Refill
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.6 - Motion by Councillor Doggart – Cricket Scotland
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  4. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  34. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  42. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  51. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  52. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  55. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  56. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.9 - Motion by Councillor Mary Campbell – Period Poverty
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)