City of Edinburgh Council - 23 November 2017 - Thursday, 23rd November 2017 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council - 23 November 2017
Thursday, 23rd November 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.2 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.3 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 26 October 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Rae - Powderhall Rail Line
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Lang - Parking Issues in Newbridge
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Lang - Excess Vehicle Speeds on Rural Roads
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Lang - Lighting on the Cycle Path Network
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Lang - Janitorial Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Booth - Parking Enforcement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Miller - Affordable Housing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Mary Campbell - Education Maintenance Allowances
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Brown - Road Surfacing Works
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Bruce - Grafitti on Street Furniture
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Bruce - Grit Bins
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Developer Contributions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  3. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - EDI Transfer
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
Item 5.14 - By Councillor Cook - Winter Weather Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
Item 5.15 - By Councillor Doggart - Utilisation of Artificial Sports Pitches
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
Item 5.16 - By Councillor Hutchison - Muirhouse Tower Blocks
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.17 - By Councillor Hutchison - Planning Enforcement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
Item 5.18 - By Councillor Johnston - Weekend Monitoring of Roadworks
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.19 - By Councillor Laidlaw - Teacher Shortages
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
Item 5.20 - By Councillor Rose - Pension Costs
Share this agenda point
Item 5.21 - By Councillor Rose - Pupil Equity Funding
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
Item 5.22 - By Councillor Rose - Information Governance
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.23 - By Councillor Rust - Street Lighting Repairs
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.24 - By Councillor Rose - Blackford Avenue and Immediate Area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
Item 5.25 - By Councillor Whyte - Improvements in Education
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.26 - By Councillor Young - Environmental Warden Visits and Fines
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.27 - By Councillor Young - Footbridges
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.28 - By Councillor Young - TRO for School Drop Off-Commuting Teachers and the Delays
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.29 - By Councillor Neil Ross - Changes on Employment Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.30 - By Councillor Neil Ross - Budget Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  22. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  32. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  35. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  52. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.1 - Appointments to Outside Organisations and Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Senior Councillor Allowances 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.1 - Improving Accessibility - Amendments to Procedural Standing Orders
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Improving Accessibility - Amendments to Procedural Standing Orders
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
Item 8.2 - Implementing the Programme for the Capital - Council Performance Framework 2017-22
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  28. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  37. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  38. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  39. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Establishment of Locality Committees 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  24. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  27. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  28. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Licensing (Scotland) Act 2005 - Reappointment of the City of Edinburgh Licensing Forum and Revised Constitution
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
Item 8.5 - Revenue Monitoring 2017-18 - Month Five Position - referral from the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.6 - Treasury Management - Mid-Term Report 2017-18 - referral from the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Day - Fireworks
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Lang - Fireworks
Share this agenda point
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Brown - Bonfire Night
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  30. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Graczyk - Prison Community Integration Working Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  3. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.5 - Motion by Councillor Jim Campbell - Motion Security Barriers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.6 - Motion by Councillor Hutchison - Statutory Duties of the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  12. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.7 - Motion by Councillor Whyte - Budget Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.8 - Motion by Councillor Main - Councillors Complaints Procedures
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Webcast Finished