City of Edinburgh Council - 14 December 2017
Thursday, 14th December 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 1.1 Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.2 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.3 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 Minute of 23 November 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Osler - Pedestrian Crossings within the City
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - ICT Service Availability
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Brown - Road Repairs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Edinburgh 2050
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Hutchison - Planning Documentation for the Visually Impaired
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Hutchison - Transient Visitor Levy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Mowat - Low Emission Zones
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Lang - Building Warrants
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Lang - Parking
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Lang - Davidson's Mains Roundabout
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Burgess - Stair Lighting
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Aldridge - Potholes
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Aldridge - Carbon Monoxide Detectors in Sheltered Housing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
Item 5.14 - By Councillor Staniforth - Volunteer Use at Edinburgh's Hogmanay
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.15 - By Councillor Miller - Parking in Pedestrianised Bollarded Areas
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.16 - By Councillor Rae - Parking Enforcement in Leith Walk
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.17 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Safety of School Estate
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.18 - By Councillor Smith - Schools Consultations
Item 5.19 - By Councillor Webber - Proposed School Merger South in West Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.20 - By Councillor Laidlaw - Strategic Reviews
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.21 - By Councillor Whyte - School Cash Plea
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
Item 5.22 - By Councillor Bruce - Woodlands Special School
Item 5.23 - By Councillor Young - School Internet Provision
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.24 - By Councillor Young - Queensferry Halcrow Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.25 - By Councillor Young - Kirkliston Traffic Study
Item 5.26 - By Councillor Mowat - Traffic Management Issues - Old Town Community Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  22. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  24. Nick Smith (Head of Legal and Risk)
  25. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  26. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  27. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  28. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  34. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  35. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  36. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  38. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  40. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  41. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  42. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  51. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  42. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  50. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  55. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  56. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  58. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  60. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  64. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  67. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  70. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  71. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  72. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Operational Governance - Review of Council Contract Standing Orders and Guidance on the Appointment of Consultants
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
Item 8.1 - Operational Governance - Review of Council Contract Standing Orders and Guidance on the Appointment of Consultants
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Maternity, Paternity and Adoption Leave for Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.3 - Monitoring Officer Investigation
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.4 - Standards Commission for Scotland – Decision of Hearing Panel – Lord Provost Councillor Frank Ross
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Graczyk – International Day of Persons with Disabilities
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Hutchison - Scottish Ambulance Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Webber - Woodlands Special School
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Jim Campbell - Waste Data Innovation
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  21. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  42. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  44. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  46. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  50. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  51. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  52. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  53. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.5 - Motion by Councillor Mowat - Plastic Free Coastlines
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.6 - Motion by Councillor Day - National Children’s Day UK 2018 and the Year of Young People
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  15. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.7 - Motion by Councillor Aldridge – Short Term Lets
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  8. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  11. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  19. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  29. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  31. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  32. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  33. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.8 - Motion by Councillor Jim Campbell – Essential Repairs to School Estate
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  16. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  24. The Division Bell is ringing which indicates that a vote is about to take place
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  27. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.9 - Motion by Councillor Rose – Retiring Principal of George Heriot’s School - Cameron Wyllie
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.10 - Motion by Councillor Doggart – Data Driven Community Empowerment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
Item 9.9 - Motion by Councillor Rose – Retiring Principal of George Heriot’s School - Cameron Wyllie
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.10 - Motion by Councillor Doggart – Data Driven Community Empowerment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)