City of Edinburgh Council - 3 May 2018 - Thursday, 3rd May 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council - 3 May 2018
Thursday, 3rd May 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  14. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  16. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  23. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  25. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.2 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 15 March 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Burgess - Carbon Reduction
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.2- By Councillor Corbett - Oxgangs Primary School
Share this agenda point
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Lang - Edinburgh Airport
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Lang - Council Funding
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.5- By Councillor Lang - Rosshill Terrace
Share this agenda point
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Lang - Braehead Grove Sinkhole
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Neil Ross - Antisocial Behaviour Notices
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Osler - Craigcrook Road Resurfacing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Osler - Consultations Involving Active Travel
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Osler - Improvements at the Junction of Clermiston Road-Queensferry Road
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Cook - Food Waste
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Mowat - Uncollected Parking Fines
Share this agenda point
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Graczyk - Prison Integration
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.14 - By Councillor Laidlaw - South West Schools Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  2. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  3. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Graczyk - Prison Integration
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
Item 5.14 - By Councillor Laidlaw - South West Schools Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
Item 5.15 - By Councillor Webber - Cessation of Short Notice Changes to Meeting Dates
Item 5.16 - By Councillor Douglas - Citizen's Income
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
Item 5.17 - By Councillor Douglas - Traffic Modelling – Accessing the City Centre
Item 5.18 - By Councillor Graczyk - Cost of No Redundancy Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
Item 5.17 - By Councillor Douglas - Traffic Modelling – Accessing the City Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
Item 5.18 - By Councillor Graczyk - Cost of No Redundancy Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.19 - By Councillor Graczyk - Reporting Defects in South West Locality
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.20 - By Councillor Mary Campbell - Additional Support for Learning
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.21 - By Councillor Mary Campbell - School Catchment Projection Numbers
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.22 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Building Standards Improvement Team
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.23 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Heating - City Chambers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.24 - By Councillor Miller - Brown Bins
Share this agenda point
Item 5.23 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Heating - City Chambers
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.24 - By Councillor Miller - Brown Bins
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
Item 5.25 - By Councillor Booth - Easter Monday Bus Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.26 - By Councillor Young - Holiday Hunger Programme
Share this agenda point
Item 5.27 - By Councillor Young - Team Teaching
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.28 - By Councillor Young - Bo'ness Road
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.29 - By Councillor Young - Paper Recycling Facility
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.30 - By Councillor Booth - Local Transport Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  33. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  34. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  40. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  44. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  47. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  50. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  55. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  60. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  63. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Review of Appointments to Committees, Boards and Joint Boards for 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  7. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Appointments to Outside Organisations
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  13. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  17. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Chief Officer Roles
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Designation of a Council Data Protection Officer
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.3 - Appointment of Chief Officers
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Webcasting of Council Meetings - Motion by Councillor Miller
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.5 - Spend to Save Funding - Craiglockhart Tennis Court - Referral to Full Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.6 - City Strategic Investment Fund – Powderhall Stables - referral from Housing & Economy Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Mary Campbell - No Ball Game Signs
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Jim Campbell - City Strategic Investment Fund
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Mary Campbell - No Ball Game Signs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  8. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  23. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Brown - The Spartans FC Win the Scottish Lowland League Title
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Laidlw - Dogs in Community Centres
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  17. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Jim Campbell - City Strategic Investment Fund
Item 9.5 - Motion by Councillor Osler - EVOC Celebrating 150 years
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.6 - Motion by Councillor Osler
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.7 - Motion by Councillor Graczyk - Exit Pay Cap
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  6. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  10. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)