City of Edinburgh Council - 28 June 2018
Thursday, 28th June 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  14. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  15. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  25. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  29. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  30. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  31. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  32. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  33. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  34. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  35. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  37. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  39. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  40. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  41. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  42. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation - ClubSportEdinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.2 - Deputation - Looked After Champions Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.3 - Deputation - Tollcross Community Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  10. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  13. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  18. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  19. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  20. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  21. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.4 - Deputation - Fountainbridge Canalside Initiative
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.4 - Deputation - Fountainbridge Canalside Initiative
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Staniforth - PPP Schools and Non-Core Hours Charges
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  11. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  17. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.12 - Corporate Parenting Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.18 - India Quay Update - referral from the Housing and Economy Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  7. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  30. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  31. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  39. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  42. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  45. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  46. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of The City of Edinburgh Council of 31 May 2018
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Anticipated High School Costs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Staniforth - Community Toilet Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  5. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Lang - Garden Waste Collectiion Charge
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Lang - Braehead Grove
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Mowat - Weed Treatment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
Item 5.6 - Councillor Mowat - Planning Appeals for Non-Determination
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Mowat - Proposed Closures of Cockburn Street and Blair Street During the Edinburgh Festival
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Whyte - Foreign Travel
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Rust - Garden Tax
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Gloyer - Pedestrian Safety on Ellersly Road
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Gloyer - Pedestrian Safety on Kaimes Road
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Booth - Proposed Tram Extension to Newhaven
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Booth - Proposed Tram Extension to Newhaven
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  30. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  43. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.1 - Appointments
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.1 - Transport for Edinburgh Ltd - Appointment of Director and Non-Executive Directors of Lothian Buses Ltd and Edinburgh Trams Ltd
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Review of Political Management Arrangements 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  14. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
Item 8.2 - Review of Political Management Arrangements 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Implementing the Programme for the Capital Coalition Commitments Progress to June 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Sustainability
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.5 - Edinburgh Poverty Commission
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  20. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.6 - Edinburgh and South East Scotland City Region Deal
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  9. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  10. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  11. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  12. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)