City of Edinburgh Council - 31 May 2018 - Thursday, 31st May 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council - 31 May 2018
Thursday, 31st May 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  14. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  19. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Request for Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.2 - Request for Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 3.3 - Request for Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 3 May 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Mary Campbell - PP1 and PP2 Contracts
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Corbett - Parking Passes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Police Numbers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Mowat - Assessing of Road Defects
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Johnston - Building Warrants
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Rose - Additional Support Needs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Miller - Safeguards to Ensure Secure and Safe Accommodation for Refugees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Lang - Parking of Commercial Vehicles on Queensferry Road
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Lang - Ingliston Park and Ride
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Lang - Davidson's Mains Roundabout
Share this agenda point
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Land Supply
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Rose - Section 75 Legal Arrangements since 1 May 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Planning Applications
Share this agenda point
Item 5.14 -By Councillor Jim Campbell - House Building
Share this agenda point
Item 5.15 - By Councillor Doggart - Convener Meetings with Education Minister
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
Item 5.16 - By Councillor Booth - Proposals on Extending the Tram to Newhaven
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  19. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  35. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  38. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  45. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  48. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  51. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  54. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  58. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  62. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  65. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  68. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  70. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  72. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  75. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  78. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  80. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  81. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  84. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  85. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.1 - The EDI Group - Transition Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  6. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.2 - Fair Fringe and Fair Hospitality Charter Guidelines
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  6. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  16. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  24. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Edinburgh Transient Visitor Levy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  11. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  29. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  30. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  39. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  48. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  53. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  55. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  57. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  58. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Report of Pre-Determination Hearing - 1 Riccarton Mains Cottages, Riccarton Mains Road, Currie (Land 320 Metres South)
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.5 - Outcome of the Statutory Consultation Process on the Proposal to Build a New Non-Denominational Secondary School to Replace Castlebrae High School and Implement Minor Catchment Change to Formalise and Align Catchment Boundaries
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.1 - Motion by Councillor Burgess – Recycling Facilities in Council Buildings
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.2 - Motion by Councillor Main - Scotland's Charter for a Tobacco-free Generation
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Staniforth – Edinburgh Does Not Welcome Donald Trump
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  12. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  32. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  33. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.3 - Motion by Councillor Staniforth – Edinburgh Does Not Welcome Donald Trump
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.4 - Motion by Councillor Jim Campbell – Locality Committee Funding Oversight Locus
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Nick Smith (Head of Legal and Risk)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Nick Smith (Head of Legal and Risk)
  7. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.5 - Motion by Councillor Webber – Local Engagement with Portfolio Planning
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  20. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  21. Nick Smith (Head of Legal and Risk)
  22. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
Item 9.6 - Motion by Councillor Graczyk – Deaf Awareness Week
Share this agenda point
Item 9.6 - Motion by Councillor Graczyk – Deaf Awareness Week
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.7 - Motion by Councillor Lang – Private Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.8 - Motion by Councillor Bruce – The Marriage of the Earl and Countess of Dumbarton
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.9 - Motion by Councillor Doggart - Number of reports presented to Council and all Council Committees Since Inception of the Current Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  12. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)