City of Edinburgh Council - 23 August 2018
Thursday, 23rd August 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 28 June 2018
Share this agenda point
Item 5 - Questions and Answers
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - By Councillor Lang - Housing Developments in the North West Locality
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - By Councillor Jim Campbell - Garden Waste Payments by Phone
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.3 - By Councillor Douglas - Funding to Replace Old Electrical Vehicle Charging Units Across the City
Item 5.4 - By Councillor Brown - Eurocities Conference
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.5 - By Councillor Webber - Subsidised Bus Service Between St John’s Hospital and SW Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.6 - By Councillor Webber - Major Developments with Permissions that are Due to Expire
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
Item 5.7 - By Councillor Hutchison - Kirkliston Bus Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.8 - By Councillor Hutchison - Queensferry Road Roadworks
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
Item 5.9 - By Councillor Hutchison - Maybury Road - Cammo Development
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.10 - By Councillor Mowat - Council Tax in the City Centre Ward
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.11 - By Councillor Rust - School Lets Team
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
Item 5.12 - By Councillor Rust - Champions
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.13 - By Councillor Douglas - Funding to Replace Old Electrical Vehicle Charging Units Across the City
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.14 - By Councillor Laidlaw - Possible Influx of Pupils following Scottish Government Changes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.15 - By Councillor Hutchison - Non-compliant Chicanes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.16 - By Councillor Douglas - Community Parking Zone in Murrayfield
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  5. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
Item 5.17 - By Councillor Douglas - Replacement of Bins
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.18 - By Councillor Webber - Student Accommodation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
Item 5.19 - By Councillor Bruce - City Deal Park and Ride
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.20 - By Councillor Rose - Road Repairs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
Item 5.21 - By Councillor Bruce - Dalmahoy Junction
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.22 - By Councillor Mitchell - Members Waste VIP email address
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
Item 5.23 - By Councillor Mary Campbell - Active Travel Action Plans
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.24 - By Councillor Lang - Roadworks
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
Item 5.25 - By Councillor Lang - Fairtrade Signs
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
Item 5.26 - By Councillor Rust - Recycling Depots
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
Item 5.27 - By Councillor Burgess - Festival Waste and Litter
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  4. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.28 - By Councillor Booth - Pedestrian Waiting Times at Key Crossings in the City Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
Item 5.29 - By Councillor Booth - Use of Leith Street and Cycle Path
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.30 - By Councillor Booth - Active Travel
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.31 - By Councillor Staniforth - Closure of the Foopath beside Princess Street Gardens
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
Item 5.32 - By Councillor Staniforth - Misuse of Firearms by Police
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 5.33 - By Councillor Miller - Short Term Holiday Lets
Item 5.34 - By Councillor Osler - Surface Dressing of Roads
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
Item 5.35 - By Councillor Rae - Student Housing Developments
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  29. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  32. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  41. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  48. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  52. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  55. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  58. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  67. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  68. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Appointment of Members to Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  4. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  9. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Appointments to Outside Organisations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Appointment to the Local Authority Pension Fund Forum (LAPFF)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Office of Lord Provost - Year One Report 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Planning Statutory Scheme of Delegation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 8.3 - The City of Edinburgh Council Performance 2017-18 - referral from the Corporate Policy and Strategy Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  38. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  39. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  55. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  56. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  57. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Treasury Management - Annual Report 2017-18 - referral from the Finance and Resources
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  4. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 8.5 - Spend to Save Funding Application - Lagganlia Outdoor Centre - referral from the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.1 - By The Lord Provost - Freedom of the City - Daw Aung San Suu Kyi
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.2 - By Councillor Jim Campbell – Police Stations
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  13. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  16. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  25. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  26. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.3 - By Councillor Jim Campbell – Participatory Budgeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  12. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Marion Donaldson (Labour)
  15. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  21. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  22. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  23. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  24. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
Item 9.4 - By Councillor Doran – Green Flag Awards
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.5 By Councillor Cameron – Equalities Working Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  3. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.6 - By Councillor Henderson – Balerno Fairtrade
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.7 - By Councillor Miller – National Barrier Asset
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  8. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Item 9.8 - By Councillor Bird – World Suicide Prevention Day
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan McCartney (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  6. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Webcast Finished