Development Management Sub-Committee - 8 November 2017
Wednesday, 8th November 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will start shortly.
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Development Management Sub-Committee of 31 August 2017
Item 3.2 - Development Management Sub-Committee of 25 October 2017
Item 4.1 - Almond Road Edinburgh Airport Edinburgh (Edinburgh Airport Police Station)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  15. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - 98 Ocean Drive Edinburgh (Land 120 Metres South East Of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Council Official
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Council Official
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  14. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  20. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.6 - 3 Waverley Bridge Edinburgh (Roof Terrace Waverley Mall)
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Council Official
  6. Council Official
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Council Official
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Council Official
  22. Council Official
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  27. Council Official
  28. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  29. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  32. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  33. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  36. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  37. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  39. Planning Officer
  40. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  41. Planning Officer
  42. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  44. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  45. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  47. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  51. Council Official
  52. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  54. Council Official
  55. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  56. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  58. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  59. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  60. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  61. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  62. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 8.1(a) - 25 Dublin Street Lane South, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Council Official
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - 22 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Council Official
  11. Council Official
  12. Council Official
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Council Official
  18. Council Official
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Council Official
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Council Official
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  27. Council Official
  28. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  29. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  30. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - 20 West Shore Road Edinburgh (Land 120 Metres South Of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  27. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - 18 Cammo Walk Edinburgh (Land 345 Metres Southeast Of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Edinburgh City Council
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
City of Edinburgh Council