Development Management Sub-Committee - 22 November 2017
Wednesday, 22nd November 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Blair Ritchie (Clerk)
  2. Blair Ritchie (Clerk)
  3. Blair Ritchie (Clerk)
  4. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Blair Ritchie (Clerk)
  6. Council Official
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  8. Blair Ritchie (Clerk)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  10. Council Official
  11. Council Official
  12. Webcast Finished
  13. Council Official
  14. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  17. Council Official
  18. Council Official
  19. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Council Official
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Council Official
  27. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  28. Council Official
  29. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  30. Council Official
  31. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  32. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  33. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  34. Council Official
  35. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  36. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  38. Council Official
  39. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  40. Council Official
  41. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  42. Council Official
  43. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  44. Council Official
  45. Council Official
  46. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  48. Council Official
  49. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  50. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  51. Council Official
  52. Council Official
  53. Council Official
  54. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  55. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  56. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  57. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  58. Council Official
Item 6.1 - 17 Fishwives Causeway, 8 – 9,10,11,12,25 Baileyfield Crescent, Edinburgh – Protocol Note
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Council Official
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Council Official
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Council Official
  17. Council Official
  18. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  26. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  27. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  28. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  32. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  33. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  34. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  35. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  36. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  37. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  38. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  39. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  40. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  43. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  44. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  45. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  46. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  47. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  48. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  49. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  50. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  52. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  53. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  55. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  56. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  57. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  58. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  60. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  62. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  63. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  64. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  65. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  66. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  67. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  68. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  69. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  70. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  71. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  72. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  73. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  74. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  75. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  76. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  77. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  78. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  79. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  80. Council Official
  81. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  82. Council Official
  83. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  84. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  85. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  86. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  87. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  88. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  89. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  90. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  91. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  92. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  93. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  94. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  95. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  96. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  97. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  98. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  99. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  100. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  101. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  102. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  103. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  104. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  105. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  106. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  107. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  108. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  109. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  110. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  111. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  112. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  113. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  114. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  115. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  116. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  117. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  118. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  119. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  120. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  121. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  122. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  123. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  124. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  125. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  126. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  127. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  128. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  129. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  130. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  131. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  132. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  133. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  134. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  135. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  136. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  137. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  138. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  139. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  140. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  141. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  142. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  143. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  144. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  145. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  146. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  147. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  148. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  149. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  150. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  151. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  152. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  153. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  154. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  155. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  156. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  157. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  158. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  159. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  160. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  161. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  162. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  163. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  164. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  165. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  166. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  167. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  168. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  169. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  170. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  171. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  172. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  173. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  174. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  175. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  176. Council Official
  177. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  178. Council Official
  179. Council Official
  180. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  181. Council Official
  182. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  183. Council Official
  184. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  185. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  186. Council Official
  187. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  188. Council Official
  189. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  190. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  191. Council Official
  192. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  193. Council Official
  194. Council Official
  195. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  196. Council Official
  197. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  198. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  199. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  200. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  201. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  202. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  203. Council Official
  204. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  205. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  206. Council Official
  207. Council Official
  208. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  209. Council Official
  210. Council Official
  211. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  212. Council Official
  213. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  214. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  215. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  216. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  217. Council Official
  218. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  219. Council Official
  220. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  221. Council Official
  222. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  223. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  224. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  225. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  226. Council Official
  227. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  228. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  229. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  230. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  231. Council Official
  232. Council Official
  233. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  234. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  235. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  236. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  237. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  238. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  239. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  240. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  241. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  242. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  243. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  244. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  245. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  246. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  247. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  248. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  249. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  250. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  251. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  252. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  253. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  254. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  255. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  256. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  257. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  258. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  259. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  260. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  261. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  262. Council Official
  263. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  264. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  265. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  266. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  267. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  268. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  269. There will be a short break.
  270. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  271. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - 328 Lasswade Road, Edinburgh (At Land 350 Metres North Of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Council Official
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Council Official
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  18. Council Official
  19. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  20. Council Official
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Council Official
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Council Official
  27. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  28. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  30. Council Official
  31. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  32. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  36. Council Official
  37. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  38. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  39. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  40. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  41. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  42. Council Official
  43. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  44. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  45. Council Official
  46. Council Official
  47. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  48. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  49. Council Official
  50. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  51. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Pentland House, 47 Robb’s Loan, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Planning Officer
  13. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Planning Officer
  23. Planning Officer
  24. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  28. Council Official
  29. Council Official
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Planning Officer
  32. Planning Officer
  33. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  34. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  35. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  36. Council Official
  37. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  38. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Council Official
  40. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Council Official
  42. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  43. Council Official
  44. Council Official
  45. Council Official
  46. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  47. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  49. Council Official
  50. Council Official
  51. Council Official
  52. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  54. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  55. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  56. Council Official
  57. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  58. Council Official
  59. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  60. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  61. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  62. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  63. Council Official
  64. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  65. Council Official
  66. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  67. Council Official
  68. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  69. Council Official
  70. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  71. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  72. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  73. Planning Officer
  74. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  75. Planning Officer
  76. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  77. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  78. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  79. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  80. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  81. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  82. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  83. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  84. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  85. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  86. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  87. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  88. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  89. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - 1 and 4 Gilmerton Station Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 9.2 - 4A, Oxgangs Green, Edinburgh (At Site 72 Metres South Of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 9.3 - 35 – 36 St Andrew Square, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  18. Webcast Finished
Slide selection