Development Management Sub-Committee - 13 December 2017 - Wednesday, 13th December 2017 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Development Management Sub-Committee - 13 December 2017
Wednesday, 13th December 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  4. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  11. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  12. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  6. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.1(a) - 11B Clarendon Crescent, Edinburgh - 17/04377/FUL
Share this agenda point
Item 4.6 - 16 Larkfield Gardens, Edinburgh - 17/03001/FUL
Share this agenda point
Item 4.8 - New Street, Edinburgh (Land Adjacent To) - 17/04118/FUL
Share this agenda point
Item 4.9 - Ocean Drive Edinburgh (Land Adjacent To) - 17/04428/FUL
Share this agenda point
Item 4.10 - Pennywell Road Edinburgh (Regeneration Masterplan Pennywell Muirhouse) - 17/04190/AMC
Item 4.11 - 1 Prospect Bank Road, Edinburgh - 17/04045/FUL
Share this agenda point
Item 4.12 - West Harbour Road, Edinburgh (Granton Harbour) - 17/02865/AMC
Item 4.13 - 1-15 Winton Gardens Edinburgh (Land 88 Metres East Of) - 17/00108/FUL
Item 5.1 - Returning Applications
Share this agenda point
Item 6.1 - 98 Ocean Drive, Edinburgh (Land 120 Metres South East Of) – Protocol Note
Item 6.2 - 98 Ocean Drive, Edinburgh (Land 120 Metres South East Of) - 16/03684/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Council Official
  8. Council Official
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Council Official
  13. Council Official
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  18. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  19. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  27. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  28. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  29. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  31. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  32. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  34. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  35. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  36. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  37. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  38. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  39. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  40. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  41. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  42. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  43. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  45. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  46. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  48. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  49. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  50. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  51. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  52. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  53. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  54. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  55. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  56. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  58. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  59. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  60. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  63. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  64. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  65. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  66. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  67. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  68. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  69. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  70. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  71. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  73. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  74. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  75. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  76. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  77. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  78. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  79. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  80. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  81. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  82. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  83. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  84. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  85. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  86. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  87. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  88. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  89. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  90. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  91. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  92. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  93. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  94. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  95. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  96. Council Official
  97. Council Official
  98. Council Official
  99. Planning Officer
  100. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  101. Planning Officer
  102. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  103. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  104. Planning Officer
  105. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  106. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  107. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  108. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  109. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  110. Planning Officer
  111. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  112. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  113. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  114. Planning Officer
  115. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  116. Planning Officer
  117. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  118. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  119. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  120. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  121. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  122. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  123. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  124. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  125. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  126. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  127. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  128. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  129. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  130. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  131. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  132. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  133. Planning Officer
  134. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  135. Planning Officer
  136. Planning Officer
  137. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  138. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  139. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  140. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  141. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  142. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  143. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  144. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  145. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  146. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 6.2 - 98 Ocean Drive, Edinburgh (Land 120 Metres South East Of) - 16/03684/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Council Official
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Council Official
  23. Council Official
  24. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  27. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  29. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  32. Council Official
  33. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  34. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  35. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  36. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  37. Council Official
  38. Council Official
  39. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  40. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  41. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  42. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  43. Planning Officer
  44. Planning Officer
  45. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  46. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  47. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  48. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - 6, 8, 13, 15, 18-20, 21, 28 King's Stables Road, 2 Lady Wynd, Edinburgh - 15/05715/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Council Official
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.7 - 8C Moray Place, Edinburgh - 17/04243/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  15. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Council Official
  18. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  22. <