Development Management Sub-Committee - 10 January 2018
Wednesday, 10th January 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interest
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Minute of Development Management Sub-Committee of 22 November 2017
Item 4.2 - 1 Long Craig Road, South Queensferry EH30 9TD (Port Neuk)
Item 5.1 - Returning Applications
Share this agenda point
Item 6.1 - Applications for Hearing
Share this agenda point
Item 7.1 - 38 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh (Castle Terrace Car Park) - 17/05081/ADV
Item 7.2 - 38 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh (Castle Terrace Car Park) - 17/05082/ADV
Item 7.3 - Dalry Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 7.4 - Festival Square, Edinburgh (Land At)
Item 7.5 - Grassmarket, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 7.6 - Morrison Street, Edinburgh
Item 7.7 - St Andrew Square, Edinburgh
Item 7.8 - Shandwick Place, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Council Official
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - 38 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh (Castle Terrace Car Park) - 17/05081/ADV
Item 7.2 - 38 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh (Castle Terrace Car Park) - 17/05082/ADV
Item 7.3 - Dalry Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 7.4 - Festival Square, Edinburgh (Land At)
Item 7.5 - Grassmarket, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  36. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  37. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  38. Council Official
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  41. Council Official
  42. Council Official
  43. Council Official
  44. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  45. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  46. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  47. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  48. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  49. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  50. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  51. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  52. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  53. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  55. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  56. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - Morrison Street, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  26. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  27. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  28. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  29. Council Official
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  32. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  33. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  38. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  39. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  44. Council Official
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  47. Council Official
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Council Official
  50. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Council Official
  53. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  56. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  57. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  58. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  62. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  63. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  64. Planning Officer
Item 7.7 - St Andrew Square, Edinburgh
Item 7.8 - Shandwick Place, Edinburgh
Item 9.1 - Fountainbridge, Edinburgh (Site At Former 159)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Council Official
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Webcast Finished
Edinburgh City Council
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council