Development Management Sub-Committee - 24 January 2018
Wednesday, 24th January 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interest
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Development Management Sub-Committee of 13 December 2017
Item 4.1 - 21 Bonnington Road, Edinburgh (At Land Adjacent To)
Item 4.2 - Greenend Gardens, Edinburgh - Confirmation of Tree Preservation Order
Item 4.5 - 137 Liberton Brae, Edinburgh
Item 4.6 - Pennywell Muirhouse, Pennywell Road, Edinburgh (Regeneration Masterplan)
Item 4.7 - 83 Pentland View, Edinburgh - Confirmation of Tree Preservation Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.8 - 6 Pilton Drive North, Edinburgh (at Advertising Hoarding 8 Metres North Of)
Item 4.9 - 114A Salamander Street, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - 27 Ashburnham Road, South Queensferry (Queensferry High School)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  39. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  40. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  55. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  59. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  60. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  65. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  69. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  70. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  75. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  77. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  78. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  80. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  82. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  83. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  84. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  85. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  86. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  87. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  88. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  89. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  90. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  91. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  92. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  93. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  94. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  95. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  96. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  97. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  98. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  99. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  100. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  101. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  102. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  103. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  104. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  105. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  106. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  107. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  108. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  109. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  110. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  111. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  112. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  113. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  114. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  115. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  116. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  117. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  118. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  119. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  120. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  121. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  122. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  123. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  124. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  125. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  126. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  127. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  128. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  129. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  130. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  131. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  132. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  133. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  134. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  135. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  136. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  137. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  138. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  139. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  140. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  141. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  142. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  143. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  144. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  145. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  146. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  147. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  148. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  149. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  150. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  151. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  152. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  153. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  154. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  155. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  156. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  157. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  158. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  159. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  160. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  161. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  162. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  163. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  164. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  165. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  166. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  167. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  168. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  169. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  170. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  171. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  172. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  173. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  174. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  175. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  176. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  177. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  178. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  179. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  180. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  181. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  182. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  183. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  184. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  185. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  186. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  187. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  188. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  189. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  190. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  191. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  192. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  193. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  194. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  195. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  196. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  197. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  198. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  199. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  200. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  201. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  202. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  203. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  204. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  205. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  206. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  207. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  208. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  209. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  210. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  211. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  212. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  213. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  214. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  215. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  216. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  217. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  218. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  219. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  220. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  221. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  222. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  223. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  224. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  225. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  226. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  227. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  228. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  229. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  230. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  231. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  232. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  233. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  234. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  235. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  236. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  237. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  238. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  239. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  240. Webcast has finished
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council