Development Management Sub-Committee - 21 March 2018 - Wednesday, 21st March 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Development Management Sub-Committee - 21 March 2018
Wednesday, 21st March 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Minutes
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - 9C Doune Terrace, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 4.2 - 536 Gilmerton Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 4.3 - Hamilton Terrace, Edinburgh (St John’s RC Primary School)
Item 4.4 - 48 North Greens, Edinburgh
Item 4.5 - Old Dalkeith Road, Edinburgh (South East Wedge Development Site)
Item 4.6 - 58 South Clerk Street, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1(a) - 2 Dewar Place, Edinburgh - 17/02227/PPP
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Council Official
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  13. Council Official
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Ashley Graczyk (Indepentent)
  16. Council Official
  17. Council Official
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  20. Council Official
  21. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  25. Council Official
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Council Official
  28. Council Official
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  34. Council Official
  35. Council Official
  36. Council Official
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. Council Official
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  45. Council Official
  46. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  48. Council Official
  49. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  53. Council Official
  54. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  58. Council Official
  59. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  60. Council Official
  61. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  64. Council Official
  65. Council Official
  66. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  68. Council Official
  69. Council Official
  70. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  75. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  76. Council Official
  77. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 5.1(a) - 2 Dewar Place, Edinburgh - 17/02227/PPP
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.1(b) - 2 Dewar Place, Edinburgh - 17/02228/LBC
Share this agenda point
Item 5.2 - 30 South Fort Street
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1(c) - 2 Dewar Place, Edinburgh - 17/02229/CON
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Planning Officer
  13. Planning Officer
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Planning Officer
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Planning Officer
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Planning Officer
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Planning Officer
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Council Official
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  35. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  36. Planning Officer
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Planning Officer
  39. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  40. Planning Officer
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Planning Officer
  43. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  44. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Applications for Hearing
Share this agenda point
Item 7.1 - 105 Provost Milne Grove, South Queensferry (At Land 100 Metres South Of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Council Official
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  34. Council Official
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  37. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Council Official
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  47. Council Official
  48. Council Official
  49. Council Official
  50. Council Official
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  53. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  54. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  55. Council Official
  56. Council Official
  57. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  59. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  61. Council Official
  62. Council Official
  63. Council Official
  64. Council Official
  65. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  66. Council Official
  67. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  68. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  69. Council Official
  70. Council Official
  71. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  73. Council Official
  74. Council Official
  75. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  80. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  81. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  83. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  84. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  85. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  87. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  88. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  89. Planning Officer
  90. Planning Officer
  91. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  92. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  93. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  94. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  95. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  96. Planning Officer
  97. Planning Officer
  98. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  99. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  100. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  101. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - 127 Trinity Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Council Official
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Council Official
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  18. Council Official
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  22. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Returning Applications Following Site Visit
Share this agenda point
Item 9.1 - 208 Broomhouse Road, Edinburgh (At Forrester High School And St Augustines RC High School)
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Returning Applications Following Site Visit
Share this agenda point
Item 4.7 - 33 Telford Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Council Official