Development Management Sub-Committee - 9 May 2018 - Wednesday, 9th May 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Development Management Sub-Committee - 9 May 2018
Wednesday, 9th May 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Minute of Development Management Sub-Committee of 21 March 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - 7 – 8 Baxter’s Place, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 4.2 - 161 Colinton Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 4.3 - 4 Ferrymuir, South Queensferry (At Site 80 Metres West Of)
Item 4.4 - 2 Oswald Road, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.5 - 42 Turnhouse Road (Land 46 Metres South Of)
Share this agenda point
Item 4.6 - 16 Wester Hill, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - Returning Applications
Share this agenda point
Item 6.1 - Applications for Hearing
Share this agenda point
Item 7.1(a) - 20 Duncan Street, Edinburgh - 17/05115/FUL
Share this agenda point
Item 7.1(b) - 20 Duncan Street, Edinburgh - 17/05119/LBC
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Council Official
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  16. Planning Officer
  17. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  25. Planning Officer
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Planning Officer
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Planning Officer
  34. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  35. Planning Officer
  36. Planning Officer
  37. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  38. Planning Officer
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Planning Officer
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  44. Council Official
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Planning Officer
  47. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  48. Planning Officer
  49. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  58. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  60. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  62. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  64. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  66. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  67. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  68. Planning Officer
  69. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  70. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  71. Planning Officer
  72. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  75. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  77. Planning Officer
  78. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  80. Planning Officer
  81. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  82. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  83. Planning Officer
  84. Planning Officer
  85. Planning Officer
  86. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  87. Planning Officer
  88. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  89. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  90. Planning Officer
  91. Planning Officer
  92. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  93. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  94. Planning Officer
  95. Planning Officer
  96. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  97. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  98. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  99. Planning Officer
  100. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  101. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  102. Planning Officer
  103. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  104. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  105. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  106. Planning Officer
Item 7.2 - 33 Pinkhill, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  23. Planning Officer
  24. Planning Officer
  25. Planning Officer
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  29. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  31. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  39. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
No profile image available for  Planning Officer
Edinburgh City Council
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council