Development Management Sub-Committee - 23 May 2018 - Wednesday, 23rd May 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Development Management Sub-Committee - 23 May 2018
Wednesday, 23rd May 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  7. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  8. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  10. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  16. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Minutes
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - 1 Bath Road Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 4.2(a) - 2 - 4 Alvanley Terrace Edinburgh - 17/05921/FUL
Share this agenda point
Item 4.3 - 3F1 4 Fountainhall Road Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 4.4 - Frederick Street Edinburgh (Bus Shelters) - 18/01024/ADV
Share this agenda point
Item 4.5 - Frederick Street Edinburgh (Bus Shelters) - 18/01027/ADV
Share this agenda point
Item 4.6 - 43 Kilngate Brae Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 4.7 - 13 Lauder Road Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  22. Planning Officer
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  31. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  32. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.8 - 69 Marionville Road Edinburgh (Proposed Advertising Hoarding 30 Metres South Of)
Item 4.9 - 597 Queensferry Road Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 4.10 - 90 Salamander Place Edinburgh (Proposed Advertising Hoarding 28 Metres Northwest Of)
Item 4.11 - 3F2 100 Thirlestane Road Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - Saltire Street Edinburgh (Land 80 Metres West And East Of)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  16. Planning Officer
  17. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  21. Council Official
  22. Council Official
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  28. Planning Officer
  29. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  32. Planning Officer
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Planning Officer
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Planning Officer
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  46. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  47. Planning Officer
  48. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  49. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  50. Planning Officer
  51. Planning Officer
  52. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  55. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  59. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  62. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  63. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  65. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  66. Planning Officer
  67. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  68. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  69. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  70. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  71. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  72. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  73. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  75. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  76. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  77. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  78. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  79. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  80. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  81. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  82. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  83. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  84. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  85. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  87. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  88. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  89. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  90. Meeting will restart at 11:00 am
  91. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  92. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  93. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  94. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - 139 Craigleith Road Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Planning Officer
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  23. Planning Officer
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Planning Officer
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  37. Planning Officer
  38. Planning Officer
  39. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  50. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  55. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  58. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  59. Planning Officer
  60. Planning Officer
  61. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.2(a) - 42 Henderson Row Edinburgh - 18/00563/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.2(b) - 42 Henderson Row Edinburgh - 18/00568/LBC
Share this agenda point
Item 7.2(c) - 42 Henderson Row Edinburgh - 18/00569/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  11. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  12. Planning Officer
  13. Planning Officer
Item 4.2(a) - 2 - 4 Alvanley Terrace Edinburgh - 17/05921/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  9. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.9 - 597 Queensferry Road Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  10. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  11. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Council Official
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  24. Council Official
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  29. Planning Officer
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Planning Officer
  34. Planning Officer
  35. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  52. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)