Development Management Sub-Committee - 20 June 2018 - Wednesday, 20th June 2018 at 9:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Development Management Sub-Committee - 20 June 2018
Wednesday, 20th June 2018 at 9:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 3.1 - Minute of Development Management Sub-Committee of 25 April 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Baxter's Place Edinburgh (Telephone Kiosk) - 18/01327/FUL
Share this agenda point
Item 4.4(a) - 15 Braid Road Edinburgh - 18/05808/FUL
Share this agenda point
Item 4.4(b) - 15 Braid Road Edinburgh - 18/00605/LBC
Share this agenda point
Item 4.3 - 11 Bowmont Place Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 33 Metres Northwest Of)
Item 4.4(a) - 15 Braid Road Edinburgh - 18/05808/FUL
Share this agenda point
Item 4.4(b) - 15 Braid Road Edinburgh - 18/00605/LBC
Share this agenda point
Item 4.5 - 4 Calder Road Edinburgh (Advertising Station)
Share this agenda point
Item 4.4(b) - 15 Braid Road Edinburgh - 18/00605/LBC
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.5 - 4 Calder Road Edinburgh (Advertising Station)
Share this agenda point
Item 4.6 - 4 Castle Street Edinburgh (Street Traders Land 20 Metres East Of) - 18/01305/FUL
Item 4.7 - 4 Castle Street Edinburgh (Street Traders Land 20 Metres East Of) - 18/01306/ADV
Item 4.8 - 22A Findhorn Place Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
Item 4.9 - 159 Fountainbridge Edinburgh (Site At Former)
Share this agenda point
Item 4.10 - 5 Frederick Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 9 Metres West Of) - 18/01310/FUL
Item 4.11 - 5 Frederick Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 9 Metres West Of) - 18/01311/ADV
Item 4.12 - 32 George Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 7 Metres North Of) - 18/01312/FUL
Item 4.13 - 32 George Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 7 Metres North Of) - 18/01313/ADV
Item 4.14 - 77B George Street Edinburgh (Proposed Advertising Panel 8 Metres South Of) - 18/01307/FUL
Item 4.15 - 77B George Street Edinburgh (Proposed Advertising Panel 8 Metres South Of) - 18/01308/ADV
Item 4.16 - 111 George Street Edinburgh (Proposed Digital Advertising 12 Metres South Of) - 18/01338/FUL
Item 4.17 - 111 George Street Edinburgh (Proposed Digital Advertising 12 Metres South Of) - 18/01339/ADV
Item 4.18 - 10 Gilmerton Station Road Edinburgh (Land 292 Metres West Of) - 17/05883//AMC
Item 4.19 - 10 Gilmerton Station Road Edinburgh (Land 292 Metres West Of) - 17/05925/AMC
Item 4.20 - Hanover Street Edinburgh (Bus Shelters) - 18/00948/ADV
Share this agenda point
Item 4.21 - Hanover Street Edinburgh (Bus Shelters) - 18/01019/ADV
Share this agenda point
Item 4.22 - Hanover Street Edinburgh (Bus Shelters) - 18/01023/ADV
Share this agenda point
Item 4.23 - 27 Hanover Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 8 Metres West Of) - 18/01320/FUL
Item 4.24 - 27 Hanover Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 8 Metres West Of) - 18/01321/ADV
Item 4.25 - 104 Hanover Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 9 Metres East Of) - 18/01322/FUL
Item 4.26 - 104 Hanover Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 9 Metres East Of) - 18/01323/ADV
Item 4.27 - 6 Picardy Place Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 14 Metres South Of) - 18/01325/FUL
Item 4.28 - 6 Picardy Place Edinburgh (Proposed Digital Advertising 14 Metres South Of) - 18/01326/ADV
Item 4.29 - 63 Queen Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 12 Metres North Of) - 18/01336/FUL
Item 4.30 - 63 Queen Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 12 Metres North Of) - 18/01337/ADV
Item 4.31 - South St Andrew Street Edinburgh (Telephone Kiosk) - 18/01334/FUL
Item 4.32 - South St Andrew Street Edinburgh (Telephone Kiosk) - 18/01335/FUL
Item 4.33 - 2 South Charlotte Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 17 Metres East Of) - 18/01303/FUL
Item 4.34 - 2 South Charlotte Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 17 Metres East Of) - 18/01304/ADV
Item 4.35 - 20 The Wisp Edinburgh (Land 90 Metres West Of) - 16/00216/PPP
Item 5.1 Applications for Planning Permission and Listed Building Consent (18/00563/ FUL, 18/00568/LBC and18/00569/ LBC) at 42 Henderson Row, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  8. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  11. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  12. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  13. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  14. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  17. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  18. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  19. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  20. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  21. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  23. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  24. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  25. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  26. Planning Officer
  27. Planning Officer
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Planning Officer
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  34. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  35. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - GF 15 Belgrave Place Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  18. Planning Officer
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  26. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - 7 Canaan Lane Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Planning Officer
  17. Planning Officer
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Planning Officer
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Planning Officer
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Planning Officer
  30. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  31. Planning Officer
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Planning Officer
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Planning Officer
  40. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  52. Council Official
  53. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  54. Council Official
  55. Council Official
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  58. Council Official
  59. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  60. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  61. Planning Officer
  62. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  63. Planning Officer
  64. Planning Officer
  65. Planning Officer
  66. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  67. Planning Officer
  68. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  69. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.3(a) - National Galleries Of Scotland 1 The Mound Edinburgh - 17/05832/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Planning Officer
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  16. Planning Officer
  17. Planning Officer
  18. Planning Officer
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Planning Officer
  21. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  24. Planning Officer
  25. Planning Officer
  26. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  27. Planning Officer
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Planning Officer
  32. Planning Officer
  33. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Planning Officer
  36. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  37. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Planning Officer
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  44. Planning Officer
  45. Planning Officer
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Planning Officer
  48. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  49. Planning Officer
  50. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  52. Planning Officer
  53. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  54. Planning Officer
  55. Planning Officer
  56. Planning Officer
  57. Planning Officer
  58. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  60. Planning Officer
  61. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  65. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  66. Planning Officer
  67. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  74. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  75. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  77. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  78. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  80. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  81. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  83. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  84. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  85. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  86. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  87. Planning Officer
  88. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  89. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  90. Planning Officer
  91. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  92. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  93. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  94. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  95. Planning Officer
  96. Planning Officer
  97. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  98. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  99. Planning Officer
  100. Planning Officer
  101. Planning Officer
  102. Planning Officer
  103. Planning Officer
  104. Planning Officer
  105. Planning Officer
  106. Planning Officer
  107. Planning Officer
  108. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  109. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  110. Planning Officer
  111. Planning Officer
  112. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  113. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  114. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  115. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  116. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  117. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  118. Planning Officer
  119. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  120. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  121. Planning Officer
  122. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  123. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  124. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  125. Planning Officer
  126. Planning Officer
  127. Planning Officer
  128. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  129. Planning Officer
  130. Planning Officer
  131. Planning Officer
  132. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  133. Planning Officer
  134. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  135. Planning Officer
  136. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  137. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  138. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  139. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  140. Planning Officer
  141. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  142. Planning Officer
  143. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  144. Planning Officer
  145. Planning Officer
  146. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  147. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  148. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  149. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  150. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  151. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  152. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  153. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  154. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  155. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  156. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  157. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  158. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  159. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  160. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  161. Planning Officer
  162. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  163. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  164. Planning Officer
  165. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  166. Planning Officer
  167. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  168. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  169. Planning Officer
  170. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  171. Planning Officer
  172. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  173. Planning Officer
  174. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  175. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  176. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  177. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  178. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  179. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  180. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.30 - 63 Queen Street Edinburgh (Proposed Telecoms Apparatus 12 Metres North Of) - 18/01337/ADV
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  12. Planning Officer
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Planning Officer
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Planning Officer
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Planning Officer