Development Management Sub-Committee - 15 August 2018 - Wednesday, 15th August 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Development Management Sub-Committee - 15 August 2018
Wednesday, 15th August 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1 - Order of business
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
Item 3.1 - Minutes
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - 20 The Wisp (At Land 90 Metres West of) – Forthcoming application by Springfield Properties PLC for a proposed residential development of approximately 150 flatted dwellings, landscaping, and associated ancillary works - application no 18/03389/PAN
Item 4.2 - Baileyfield Crescent, Edinburgh – Stopping up order – Baileyfield Crescent, Edinburgh PO/12/03
Item 4.3 - 24 Dalmeny Street, Edinburgh, EH6 8RG - Change of use for Ukranian Church yard to be used as a street food and drinks market featuring art, crafts and music (retrospective) - application no 17/05943/FUL
Item 4.4 - 2 Old Kirk Road, Edinburgh (At Garage 8 Metres West Of) – Demolition of an existing lock-up storage unit and construction of a two bedroom house (as amended) - application no 18/00984/FUL
Item 4.5 - 24 Rankeillor Street, Edinburgh EH8 9HY – Internal alterations to create new kitchen, bathrooms and dressing space and form new rear garden staircase access and alter existing rear door to form a window - application no 18/02501/LBC
Item 4.6 - 30 Wright’s Houses, Edinburgh, EH10 4HR – Improvements to the surfacing/ entry to the grassed area and erection of a golfing starter’s hut - application no 18/01088/FUL
Item 7.1 - 4A Oxgangs Green, Edinburgh (At Site 72 Metres South of) – Development of 85 affordable dwellings (79 flats and 6 houses) with all other associated infrastructure, roads, parking, public realm and landscape areas - application no 18/01055/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Council Official
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Planning Officer
  17. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Planning Officer
  19. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Planning Officer
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Planning Officer
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Planning Officer
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Planning Officer
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Planning Officer
  32. Planning Officer
  33. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  34. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  35. Planning Officer
  36. Planning Officer
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  39. Planning Officer
  40. Planning Officer
  41. Council Official
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Planning Officer
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  47. Planning Officer
  48. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  51. Planning Officer
  52. Planning Officer
  53. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  55. Planning Officer
  56. Planning Officer
  57. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  58. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  60. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  61. Planning Officer
  62. Planning Officer
  63. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  64. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  65. Planning Officer
  66. Planning Officer
  67. Planning Officer
  68. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  70. Planning Officer
  71. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  73. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  74. Planning Officer
  75. Planning Officer
  76. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  78. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  80. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  82. Planning Officer
  83. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  84. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  85. Planning Officer
  86. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  87. Planning Officer
  88. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  89. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  90. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  91. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  92. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  93. Planning Officer
  94. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  95. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  96. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  97. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  98. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  99. Council Official
  100. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  101. Council Official
  102. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  103. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  104. Council Official
  105. Council Official
  106. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  107. Council Official
  108. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  109. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  110. Planning Officer
  111. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  112. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  113. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  114. Council Official
  115. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  116. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  117. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  118. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  119. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  120. Planning Officer
  121. Planning Officer
  122. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  123. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  124. Planning Officer
  125. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  126. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  127. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  128. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  129. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  130. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - 20 The Wisp (At Land 90 Metres West of) – Forthcoming application by Springfield Properties PLC for a proposed residential development of approximately 150 flatted dwellings, landscaping, and associated ancillary works - application no 18/03389/PAN
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Planning Officer
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.3 - 24 Dalmeny Street, Edinburgh, EH6 8RG - Change of use for Ukranian Church yard to be used as a street food and drinks market featuring art, crafts and music (retrospective) - application no 17/05943/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Planning Officer
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  17. Planning Officer
  18. Planning Officer
  19. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  27. Planning Officer
  28. Planning Officer
  29. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Planning Officer
  32. Planning Officer
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  35. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  36. Planning Officer
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Planning Officer
  41. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Planning Officer
  44. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  50. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  53. Planning Officer
  54. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  55. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  56. Planning Officer
  57. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  58. Planning Officer
  59. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  62. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  63. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  67. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  69. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  71. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  75. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  76. Planning Officer
  77. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  79. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  80. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  81. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  83. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  84. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  85. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  86. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  87. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  88. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  89. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  90. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  91. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  92. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  93. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  94. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  95. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  96. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  97. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  98. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  99. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for  Planning Officer
Edinburgh City Council
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council