Transport and Environment Committee - 5 October 2017 - Thursday, 5th October 2017 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Transport and Environment Committee - 5 October 2017
Thursday, 5th October 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting is due to start at 10am
  2. The meeting will start shortly
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. The meeting will start shortly
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Transport and Environment Committee 10 August 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  8. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  14. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.1 - Transport and Environment Committee Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Transport and Environment Committee Outstanding Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  12. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Transport and Environment Committee Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Petitions for Consideration: (1) Parking Issues in Shandon, and (2) Improve the Original/Current Traffic Calming Measures in Rosshill Terrace, South Queensferry to make them fit for purpose for this 20mph zone
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Deputation Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  18. Deputation Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Integrated Weed Control Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  3. Deputation Public Speaker
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
Item 7.1 - Petitions for Consideration: (1) Parking Issues in Shandon, and (2) Improve the Original/Current Traffic Calming Measures in Rosshill Terrace, South Queensferry to make them fit for purpose for this 20mph zone
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  15. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  16. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  17. Deputation Public Speaker
  18. Deputation Public Speaker
  19. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  20. Deputation Public Speaker
  21. Deputation Public Speaker
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  27. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  28. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  29. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  30. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  32. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  33. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Integrated Weed Control Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  8. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  15. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  16. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  20. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  21. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Air Quality Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  4. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Council Official
  12. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  13. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. There will be a short break, the meeting will resume in 10 minutes.
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - Picardy Place – Motion from Councillor Booth
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  5. Council Official
  6. Council Official
  7. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  8. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  9. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  10. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  18. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
Item 8.7 - Sustainable Scotland Network Conference 2017
Share this agenda point
Item 7.4 - Picardy Place – Motion from Councillor Booth
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  10. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  11. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  12. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  17. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  18. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  21. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  25. Council Official
  26. Council Official
  27. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  28. Council Official
  29. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  31. Council Official
  32. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  33. Council Official
  34. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  35. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  36. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  38. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  39. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  43. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  44. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  47. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  48. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  49. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  52. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  56. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  59. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  62. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  63. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  64. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  66. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - Central Edinburgh Transformation – Scoping Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  29. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  34. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - George Street and First New Town Design Project Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.7 - Review of Infrastructure at the West End of Princes Street and Tram Infrastructure in the City Centre and at Edinburgh Park
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.8 - Transport and Environment Committee Strategic Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.9 - Place Directorate - Revenue Monitoring 2017/18 – Month 3 Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.10 - Leith Walk Phase 4 – Appointment of Land Engineering
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation Public Speaker
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.11 - Appointment to the Cammo Estate Advisory Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Objections to Proposed Introduction of 24 Hour Waiting Restrictions – Dundas Street
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  10. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.2 - Objections to Traffic Regulation Orders TRO17/32 A and B – Proposed Amendments to Speed Limits – Various Roads, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.3 - Waste and Cleansing Improvement Plan - Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  13. Council Official
  14. Council Official
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  17. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  18. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  19. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  20. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  24. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.4 - Edinburgh Adapts: Climate Change Adaptation Action Plan 2016-2020 – Annual Progress Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Council Official
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.5 - Seafield Waste Water Treatment Works – Council Odour Monitoring and Assessment Programme Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  12. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Deputation Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Deputation Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  24. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.6 - Review of School Crossing Patrol Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 8.7 - Sustainable Scotland Network Conference 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 9.1 - Motion By Councillor Booth - Low-cost ways to boost cycle use
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. The meeting has now concluded
  12. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
City of Edinburgh Council