Transport and Environment Committee - 17 May 2018
Thursday, 17th May 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  12. Michael Thain
Item 7.14 - Edinburgh Playing Out Pilot Evaluation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Michael Thain
  3. Michael Thain
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  7. Michael Thain
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
Item 7.9 - 'A' Boards and Other Temporary On-Street Advertising Structures
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  15. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  21. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  22. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  35. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  36. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  38. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  39. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  40. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  41. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  42. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  45. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  47. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  55. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  58. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  59. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  60. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  67. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  68. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  69. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  70. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  75. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  76. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  77. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  80. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  81. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  82. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  83. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  84. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  85. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.10 - Developing Low Emission Zones in Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Minute of 9 March 2018
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - Key Decisions Forward Plan
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log - 17 May 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
Item 5.1 - Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Michael Thain
  3. Michael Thain
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Michael Thain
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Michael Thain
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log - 17 May 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  13. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  19. Mr Gareth Barwell(Head of Place Management)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  23. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  24. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  25. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  26. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  27. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  29. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  30. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Transport and Environment Committee Business Bulletin - May 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Michael Thain
  5. Michael Thain
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  18. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  19. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Petition for Consideration Improving Parking in the Leith Central Area (LCA)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Michael Thain
  19. Michael Thain
  20. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  27. Michael Thain
  28. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  29. Michael Thain
  30. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  32. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  33. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  34. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  35. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  37. Michael Thain
  38. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  39. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Ewan Kennedy
  42. Ewan Kennedy
  43. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  47. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Delivering the Local Transport Strategy 2014-2019: Parking Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Michael Thain
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  4. Michael Thain
  5. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Michael Thain
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Michael Thain
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  18. Michael Thain
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  22. Michael Thain
  23. Ewan Kennedy
  24. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  26. Ewan Kennedy
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  30. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  37. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  42. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  43. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  44. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  45. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  46. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Petition for a Park and Ride Site at Lothianburn – Follow Up Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  5. Ewan Kennedy
  6. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  7. Ewan Kennedy
  8. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  9. Ewan Kennedy
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Ewan Kennedy
  17. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Ewan Kennedy
  19. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  25. Ewan Kennedy
  26. Ewan Kennedy
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - Central Edinburgh Transformation - Progress Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  7. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - Implementation of Active Travel and Street Design Principles in Road and Footway Renewals
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Ewan Kennedy
  4. Cliff Hutt (Service Manager Transport Infrastucture)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  7. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  8. Cliff Hutt (Service Manager Transport Infrastucture)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - Decriminalised Traffic and Parking Enforcement in Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  9. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  24. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  25. Ewan Kennedy
  26. Ewan Kennedy
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  29. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  31. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.7 - Reconstruction of Leith Street – Objections to Traffic Regulation Order and Redetermination Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Ewan Kennedy
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Ewan Kennedy
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  11. Ewan Kennedy
  12. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  13. Ewan Kennedy
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  17. Ewan Kennedy
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  20. Ewan Kennedy
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  24. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  25. Ewan Kennedy
  26. Ewan Kennedy
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  29. Ewan Kennedy
  30. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  33. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  36. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  37. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  40. Ewan Kennedy
  41. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  44. Ewan Kennedy
  45. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  46. Ewan Kennedy
  47. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  54. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  55. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  57. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  58. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  61. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  63. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  67. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.8 - Objections to the Traffic Regulation Order (TRO1773) – Parking in the Dumbiedykes and Pleasance Areas
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.10 - Developing Low Emission Zones in Edinburgh
Share this agenda point