Transport and Environment Committee - 9 August 2018 - Thursday, 9th August 2018 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Transport and Environment Committee - 9 August 2018
Thursday, 9th August 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will start shortly.
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation Public Speaker
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Deputation Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  17. Deputation Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Ewan Kennedy
  21. Ewan Kennedy
  22. Ewan Kennedy
  23. Ewan Kennedy
  24. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Ewan Kennedy
  29. Ewan Kennedy
  30. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  37. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  46. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  47. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Public Transport Priority Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Ewan Kennedy
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Ewan Kennedy
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Ewan Kennedy
  9. Ewan Kennedy
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Ewan Kennedy
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  16. Ewan Kennedy
  17. Ewan Kennedy
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Ewan Kennedy
  24. Ewan Kennedy
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  27. Ewan Kennedy
  28. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  29. Ewan Kennedy
  30. Ewan Kennedy
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  33. Ewan Kennedy
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  36. Ewan Kennedy
  37. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  40. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  41. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  43. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  44. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  45. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  46. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  56. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  58. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  60. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  61. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  62. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  63. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  64. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  65. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  66. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  67. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  68. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  69. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  70. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  71. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  72. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of 20 June 2018
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - Key Decisions Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 5.2 - Rolling Actions Log - 9 August 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Updated Pedestrian Crossing Prioritisation 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Ewan Kennedy
  4. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Ewan Kennedy
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Budget Commitment to Cycling in 2016-17 and 2018-19 Cycling Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  4. Ewan Kennedy
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  6. Ewan Kennedy
  7. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Ewan Kennedy
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  17. Ewan Kennedy
  18. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  21. Ewan Kennedy
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.4 - A8 Cycleway Upgrade Traffic Regulation Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  4. Ewan Kennedy
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  12. Ewan Kennedy
  13. Ewan Kennedy
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.5 - Parking Action Plan Implementing the Parking Permit Diesel Surcharge
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Ewan Kennedy
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  27. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.6 - Strategic Review of Parking, Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  4. Ewan Kennedy
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Ewan Kennedy
  8. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  17. Ewan Kennedy
  18. Ewan Kennedy
  19. Ewan Kennedy
  20. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  21. Ewan Kennedy
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Ewan Kennedy
  24. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  25. Ewan Kennedy
  26. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Ewan Kennedy
  30. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.7 - Workplace Parking Levy Scoping
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Council Official
  3. Council Official
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  20. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  21. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  22. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Item 7.7 - Workplace Parking Levy Scoping
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.8 - 'Edinburgh: connecting our city, transforming our places' - public engagement on City Mobility Plan, Low Emission Zone(s) and City Centre Transformation
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Council Official
  4. Council Official
  5. Council Official
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Council Official
  14. Council Official
  15. Council Official
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  20. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  25. Council Official
  26. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  30. Council Official
  31. Council Official
  32. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  33. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  36. Council Official
  37. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  38. Council Official
  39. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  41. Council Official
  42. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  43. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  44. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  45. Council Official
  46. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  48. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  49. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  52. Council Official
  53. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  55. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  56. Council Official
  57. Council Official
  58. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  59. Council Official
  60. Council Official
  61. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  63. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  64. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  67. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  68. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  70. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  71. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  72. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  73. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.9 - Review of Waste Recycling Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  4. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  5. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  6. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  10. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  11. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  12. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  16. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  17. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  18. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  33. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  36. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  37. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  38. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  39. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.10 - Waste and Cleansing Services Performance
Share this agenda point
  1. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  5. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  7. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  11. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  12. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.11 - Enhancing Communal Bin Collections – Update following trial to implement every other day collections
Share this agenda point
  1. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  9. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  10. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  13. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  14. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.12 - Review of Trade Waste Bin Exemptions
Share this agenda point
  1. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  2. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  3. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  4. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  8. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  11. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  14. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.13 - Single Use Plastics
Share this agenda point
  1. Andy Williams (Waste and Cleansing Manager)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  21. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  22. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  23. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  24. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  27. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.14 - Street Lighting Management Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cliff Hutt (Service Manager Transport Infrastucture)
  2. Cliff Hutt (Service Manager Transport Infrastucture)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Item 7.15 - Carbon Literacy Update August 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official