Planning Committee - 11 December 2017
Monday, 11th December 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 2.1 - Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Deputation
Share this agenda point
Item 4.1 - Planning Committee of 12 October 2017
Item 5.1 - SESplan Operating Budget 2018/19
Item 4.1 - Planning Committee of 12 October 2017
Item 5.1 - SESplan Operating Budget 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 6.1 - Planning Enforcement Charter - Statutory Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  6. Council Official
  7. Council Official
  8. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Council Official
  11. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Council Official
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Council Official
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  19. Council Official
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  23. Council Official
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Council Official
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  28. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Council Official
  31. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  44. Council Official
  45. Council Official
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Council Official
  48. Council Official
  49. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  50. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  51. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Restalrig Conservation Area Designation
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. David Leslie
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  7. David Leslie
  8. David Leslie
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  15. David Leslie
  16. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. David Leslie
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  21. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  25. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. David Leslie
Item 8.2 - Old and New Towns of Edinburgh World Heritage Site Management Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Official
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Council Official
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Council Official
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  14. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  15. David Leslie
  16. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. David Leslie
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  21. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Council Official
  35. Council Official
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. David Leslie
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  42. Council Official
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  47. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  50. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  52. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  53. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  54. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  55. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  56. David Leslie
  57. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  59. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  60. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  61. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  62. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  65. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  66. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  67. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  70. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  73. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  74. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  75. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  76. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  77. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  78. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  79. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  80. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  81. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  82. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  83. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  84. David Leslie
  85. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  86. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  87. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  88. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  89. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  90. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  91. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  92. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  93. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  94. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  95. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  96. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  97. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  98. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  99. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  100. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  101. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  102. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council