Planning Committee - 14 March 2018 - Wednesday, 14th March 2018 at 2:00pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Planning Committee - 14 March 2018
Wednesday, 14th March 2018 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputation Public Speaker
  2. Deputation Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 1.1 - Order of Business
Share this agenda point
Item 2.1 - Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 3.1 - Planning Aid for Scotland (in respect of item 8.1 - Community Engagement in Planning)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Deputation Public Speaker
  5. Deputation Public Speaker
  6. Deputation Public Speaker
  7. Deputation Public Speaker
  8. Deputation Public Speaker
  9. Deputation Public Speaker
  10. Deputation Public Speaker
  11. Deputation Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  15. Deputation Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  19. Deputation Public Speaker
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Deputation Public Speaker
  23. Deputation Public Speaker
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Deputation Public Speaker
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Deputation Public Speaker
  33. Deputation Public Speaker
  34. Deputation Public Speaker
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Community engagement in planning – detailing proposals
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. David Leslie
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  14. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 4.1 - Minute of Planning Committee of 11 December 2017
Share this agenda point
Item 5.1 - Planning Committee Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. David Leslie
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  10. David Leslie
Item 6.1 - Supplementary Guidance: Heat Opportunities Mapping
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. David Leslie
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  10. David Leslie
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  13. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 6.2 - Annual Review of Guidance
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. David Leslie
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  7. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.1 - Planning and Building Standards Performance and Service Improvements
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. David Leslie
  21. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  22. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  26. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  30. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.2 - Grants to Third Sector Organisations 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. David Leslie
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  5. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 7.3 - Developer Contributions: update and new Supplementary Guidance
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
Item 8.1 - Community engagement in planning – detailing proposals
Share this agenda point
Item 8.2 - Edinburgh Urban Design Panel: Eighth Progress Report
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. David Leslie
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Mr Stephen Broughton (Clerk)
  9. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council